Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara
Montecito Bank and Trust

Back to Results

1999 Santa Barbara County Triathlon

Balance Bar Balance Bar Presents
The 18th Annual
Santa Barbara County Triathlon

Featuring The:
Gold's Gym Long Course
& The East Beach Grill Sprint Course

 Saturday August 28, 1999

Gold's Gym Long Course Mixed Sex Relay Team


Updated Sept. 8, 1999

=====================================================
DivPl #1                                          
Lettieri/steelman/gutierez Tm #32   Score: 2:37:00
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Steelman, Marci       F    0   17:31  1569  
Lettieri, Dave        M    0 1:23:35  1529  
Gutierez, Pedro       M    0   55:53   642  
=====================================================
DivPl #2                                  
Blount/mann/mock Tm #33     Score: 2:43:14
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Mann, Kathy           F    0   18:52  1570  
Blount, Lindsay       F    0 1:23:55  1530  
Mock, Tim             M    0 1:00:26   652  
=====================================================
DivPl #3                                  
Cairns/hecker Tm #36        Score: 2:46:06
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Cairns, Jane          F    0   17:57  1533  
Hecker, Mike          M    0 1:24:39  1573  
Goldschmidt, Aaron    M    0 1:03:29   639  
=====================================================
DivPl #4                                  
Team Brew Crew Two Tm #45   Score: 2:51:26
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Hendrigan, Aimee      F   27   18:44   669  
Taylor, Jonathan      M   23 1:34:04   668  
Taylor, Alexander     M   20   58:37   667  
=====================================================
DivPl #5                                       
Barbour/johnson/hinshaw Tm #35   Score: 2:53:49
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Hinshaw, Tom          M    0   18:15   605  
Barbour, Meg          F    0 1:33:52   626  
Barbour, Meg          F    0 1:01:41   626  
=====================================================
DivPl #6                                     
Tuttle/wilhelmson/paz Tm #30   Score: 3:05:38
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Wilhelmson, Erica     F    0   20:14  1567  
Paz, Joe              M    0 1:43:43   653  
Tuttle, Gary          M    0 1:01:40  1527  
=====================================================
DivPl #7                                  
Team Kaplan Tm #27          Score: 3:10:20
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Hofmann, Jackie       F    0   21:27  1564  
Kaplan, Julie         F    0 1:42:41  1524  
Kleine, Paul          M    0 1:06:11   645  
=====================================================
DivPl #8                                  
Calkins/kirwin Tm #31       Score: 3:17:36
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Kirwin, Mark          M    0   20:09  1568  
Calkins, Renee        F    0 1:47:54   631  
Calkins, Renee        F    0 1:09:32   631  
=====================================================
DivPl #9                                    
Turner/nipper/bryant Tm #40   Score: 3:22:14
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Nipper, Teresa        F    0   25:44  1577  
Turner, Kristin       F    0 1:45:32  1537  
Bryant, Mike          M    0 1:10:57   630  
=====================================================
DivPl #10                                        
Behrenhoff/frank/reynolds Tm #9    Score: 3:22:48
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Frank, Peter          M    0   19:04  1547  
Behrenhoff, Jaent     F    0 1:52:06  1507  
Reynolds, Don         M    0 1:11:37   651  
=====================================================
DivPl #11                                   
Team Dos Incredibles Tm #3    Score: 3:24:35
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Stouffer, Andrea      F   30   21:49  1501  
Bertrand, Steve       M    0 1:46:44   627  
Stouffer, Andrea      F   30 1:16:01  1501  
=====================================================
DivPl #12                                      
Richardson/spore/grundy Tm #19   Score: 3:29:24
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Richardson, Liz       F    0   26:39  1517  
Spore, Anthony        M    0 1:45:41  1557  
Grundy, Christine     F    0 1:17:03   641  
=====================================================
DivPl #13                                 
Cappola/harris Tm #21       Score: 3:33:41
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Cappola, Kimberly     F    0   16:14  1519  
Harris, Lori          F    0 1:42:00  1559  
Cappola, Matt         M    0 1:35:26   632  
=====================================================
DivPl #14                                       
Garmon/podolinsky/lackie Tm #7    Score: 3:37:01
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Podolinsky, Liz       F    0   27:59  1545  
Lackie, David         M    0 1:45:10   648  
Garmon, Jenna         F    0 1:23:51  1505  
=====================================================
DivPl #15                                 
Beeson/king/hruska Tm #39   Score: 3:38:51
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Beeson, Jon           M    0   24:02  1536  
King, Bobbi           F    0 1:43:15  1576  
Hruska, Phil          M    0 1:31:33   644  
=====================================================
DivPl #16                                    
Murphy/pearson/lawson Tm #13   Score: 3:41:25
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Murphy, Molly         F    0   32:28  1511  
Pearson, Dale         M    0 1:46:36  1551  
Lawson, Pete          M    0 1:22:20   649  
=====================================================
DivPl #17                                 
Fierro/onderdonk Tm #18     Score: 3:57:21
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Onderdonk, Scott      M    0   19:20  1556  
Onderdonk, Scott      M    0 2:19:13  1556  
Fierro, Judy          F    0 1:18:47   638  
=====================================================
DivPl #18                                    
Foerner/krueger/waite Tm #10   Score: 4:06:10
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Krueger, Chris        F    0   32:56  1548  
Foerner, Kathleen     F    0 1:53:58  1508  
Waite, Jack           M    0 1:39:15   665  
=====================================================
DivPl #19                                 
Rivers/bardin/rice Tm #17   Score: 4:08:56
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Bardin, Tony          M    0   19:19  1555  
Rice, Jason           M    0 2:04:44   656  
Rivers, Marlene       F    0 1:44:52  1515  
=====================================================
DivPl #20                                    
Tschen/emmons/kircher Tm #20   Score: 4:13:24
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Emmons, Jim           M    0   38:54  1558  
Kircher, Denise       F    0 2:06:32   621  
Tschen, LiAna         F    0 1:27:57  1518  
=====================================================
DivPl #21                                 
Hix/treman/jones Tm #24     Score: 4:23:27
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Treman, Michael       M    0   40:10  1562  
Hix, Margaret         F    0 2:18:49  1522  
Jones, Sally          F    0 1:24:27   647  
=====================================================
DivPl #22                                 
Team Broughton Tm #6        Score: 4:23:56
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Broughton, Julie      F    0   48:52   609  
Peterson, Ron         M    0 2:09:10   611  
Miller, Jody          F    0 1:25:53   659  
=====================================================

Gold's Gym Long Course
Male Relay Teams
Updated Sept. 4, 1999

=====================================================
DivPl #1                                  
Team Hahn Tm #2             Score: 2:36:58
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Clark, Jon            M   38   16:42   618  
Hahn, Chris           M   35 1:20:40   617  
Orach, John           M   29   59:35   619  
=====================================================
DivPl #2                                  
Team Louis Cubilla Tm #25   Score: 2:38:49
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Reed, Scott           M    0   17:38   607  
Cubilla, Louis        M    0 1:23:28   636  
Aguerre, Ronero       M    0   57:42   606  
=====================================================
DivPl #3                                  
Team Ballantyne Tm #46      Score: 2:40:09
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Widger, Kris          M   27   18:55   620  
Ballantyne, Joe       M   38 1:25:32   623  
Leitch, Ian           M   35   55:41   622  
=====================================================
DivPl #4                                  
Doyle/kaplan/smith Tm #41   Score: 2:52:47
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Kaplan, Glenn         M    0   23:25  1578  
Doyle, Ken            M    0 1:27:14  1538  
Smith, Nate           M    0 1:02:07   660  
=====================================================
DivPl #5                                             
Zimmerman/wilson/vanderneuver Tm #23   Score: 2:57:35
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Wilson, Tyler         M    0   17:59  1561  
Zimmerman, Craig      M    0 1:29:51  1521  
Vanderneuver, Chris   M    0 1:09:44   664  
=====================================================
DivPl #6                                        
Lajeunesse/rowan/wiklund Tm #16   Score: 2:57:37
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Wiklund, Jan          M    0   20:35   666  
Rowan, Barry          M    0 1:32:54  1554  
LaJeunesse, Todd      M    0 1:04:07  1514  
=====================================================
DivPl #7                                     
Mcfadden/welton/booth Tm #28   Score: 3:03:43
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Mcfadden, John        M    0   19:25  1525  
Welston, David        M    0 1:40:41  1565  
Booth, Todd           M    0 1:03:36   628  
=====================================================
DivPl #8                                  
Malone/szoke/soto Tm #22    Score: 3:10:13
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Szoke, Ezra           M    0   23:31  1560  
Malone, Stephen       M    0 1:33:52  1520  
Soto, Carlos          M    0 1:12:49   661  
=====================================================
DivPl #9                                   
Team Paper Shredder Tm #34   Score: 3:21:09
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Liao, Mark            M    0   17:52   608  
Spurgeon, Ben         M    0 1:40:04   662  
Gertler, Darren       M    0 1:23:12  1531  
=====================================================
DivPl #10                                      
Gnusti/schubert/hidalgo Tm #38   Score: 3:24:31
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Schubert, Jeff        M    0   17:44  1575  
Gnusti, Kevin         M    0 1:39:42  1535  
Hidalgo, Chris        M    0 1:27:04   643  
=====================================================
DivPl #11                                          
Breitenbucher/huber/bradley Tm #29   Score: 3:31:29
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Breitenbucher, David  M    0   26:36  1526  
Huber, Joe            M    0 1:35:34  1566  
Bradley, Brian        M    0 1:29:18   629  
=====================================================
DivPl #12                                       
Mather/radandt/lemintier Tm #43   Score: 3:36:46
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Mather, Steve         M    0   23:53  1540  
Radandt, Andre        M    0 1:49:11  1580  
LeMintier, Yannick    M    0 1:23:41   650  
=====================================================
DivPl #13                                     
Mostrand/spillman/rapp Tm #15   Score: 3:43:39
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Spillman, Paul        M    0   32:49  1553  
Nostrand, Peter       M    0 2:00:11  1513  
Rapp, Derek           M    0 1:10:38   655  
=====================================================
DivPl #14                                        
Slickafoose/rueff/gonnion Tm #14   Score: 3:57:23
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Rueff, Phil           M    0   37:03  1552  
Gonnion, Chris        M    0 2:08:32   640  
Sickafoose, Ron       M    0 1:11:47  1512  
=====================================================
DivPl #15                                 
Team Roden Tm #5            Score: 4:04:31
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Roden, Brent          M    0   26:09   657  
Roden, Stan           M    0 2:21:32  1503  
Roden, Brent          M    0 1:16:49   657  
=====================================================

Gold's Gym Long Course
Female Relay Teams
Updated Sept. 4, 1999

=====================================================
DivPl #1                                           
Petronio/parrish/ballentyne Tm #26   Score: 3:19:45
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Parrish, Kristine     F    0   26:34  1563  
Ballentyne, Jill      F    0 1:44:21   625  
Petronio, Susan       F    0 1:08:49  1523  
=====================================================
DivPl #2                                  
Radandt/roney/rush Tm #42   Score: 3:48:15
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Roney, Deborah        F    0   26:13  1579  
Radandt, Lisa         F    0 1:53:54  1539  
Rush, Tanya           F    0 1:28:07   658  
=====================================================
DivPl #3                                  
Tres Chicas Tm #8           Score: 3:51:25
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Switzer, Dawn         F    0   19:10   663  
Hodgson, Lara         F    0 2:19:34  1546  
Cullen, Jennifer      F    0 1:12:40  1506  
=====================================================
DivPl #4                                   
Sherry/colgate/pike Tm #37   Score: 3:58:26
Name                 Sex Age    Time  Bib#
Colgate, Suzie        F    0   25:02  1574  
Sherry, Dawn          F    0 2:06:03  1534  
Pike, Jacquie         F    0 1:27:20   654  
=====================================================