Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara
Montecito Bank and Trust

Back to Results

1999 Santa Barbara County Triathlon

Balance Bar Balance Bar Presents
The 18th Annual
Santa Barbara County Triathlon

Featuring The:
Gold's Gym Long Course
& The East Beach Grill Sprint Course

 Saturday August 28, 1999

East Beach Grill Sprint Course Male Age Group by Division
Age Group M 14&und                                                                                                                                                        
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1    24 Matthew Leu         14 Goleta               48:31     11:44   34   23    1  2:36       21:22     18   17    1 16.84       15:27     47   39    1  7:43   826
   2   180 Talon Nansel        12 Big Bear Lake      1:05:49     19:23  220  109    3  4:18       27:51    155   90    2 12.92       18:37    165   97    3  9:18   836
   3   182 Grant Van            9 Bakersfield        1:05:58     20:04  225  111    4  4:27       29:26    185   98    3 12.22       16:30     84   60    2  8:13   946
   4   262 Timmy Blanc         10 Santa Cruz         1:36:24     30:49  263  126    5  6:50       42:34    258  124    4  8.45       23:03    244  123    4 11:31   699
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 15-17                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1     1 Taylor Horne        16 Santa Barbara        40:06      7:31    1    1    1  1:40       18:43      3    3    1 19.22       13:54     12   12    1  6:56   799
   2   132 Dylan Ward          17 Santa Barbara        59:36     18:14  194  102    2  4:03       24:01     63   49    2 14.98       17:23    121   79    2  8:41   955
   3   200 David Bunting       17 Bakersfield        1:08:38     21:18  234  114    3  4:43       26:40    128   76    3 13.49       20:42    215  116    3 10:21   719
   4   252 Jimmy Bunting       15 Bakersfield        1:20:58     22:28  244  118    4  4:59       35:26    245  121    4 10.16       23:06    246  124    4 11:33   721
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 18-19                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1    70 Jason Whitney       19 Willits              55:26     14:16   95   55    1  3:10       23:57     59   46    1 15.02       17:15    116   76    1  8:36   965
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 20-24                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1     3 Michael Wallace     23 Del Mar              41:31     10:39   13   10    3  2:22       20:19     12   12    2 17.70       10:35      1    1    1  5:16   952
   2     5 Arjun Mcavoy        20 Santa Barbara        43:23      9:05    3    3    1  2:01       20:09     11   11    1 17.85       14:11     17   16    3  7:04   842
   3    29 Davin Kovol         20 Solvang              50:25     11:13   23   18    4  2:29       23:09     41   37    3 15.54       16:05     71   54    7  8:02   819
   4    30 Andrew Prieb        23 Carpinteria          50:35     10:03    9    7    2  2:14       25:58    112   70    4 13.86       14:36     23   21    4  7:17   882
   5   110 David Weismiller    24 Irvine               58:17     16:05  152   85    7  3:34       26:46    132   78    5 13.44       15:28     50   40    5  7:43   957
   6   120 Manuel Ponce        21 Sylmar               58:59     14:10   91   52    6  3:08       28:12    160   92    6 12.76       16:39     89   62    8  8:18   880
   7   154 Jason Abney         22 Carpinteria        1:02:44     11:40   31   22    5  2:35       37:00    253  123    9  9.73       14:06     15   14    2  7:03   674
   8   173 Eric Bruger         24 Santa Barbara      1:04:53     17:39  180   96    8  3:55       31:18    214  114    8 11.50       15:58     66   50    6  7:59   718
   9   220 Matthew Newbill     24 Seal Beach         1:10:28     20:52  232  113    9  4:38       29:28    189  101    7 12.21       20:10    205  111    9 10:04   861
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 25-29                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1     4 Kyle Winslow        26 Orinda               43:21     10:03    8    6    2  2:14       19:22      7    7    2 18.57       13:58     14   13    3  6:58   972
   2    19 Joe Razo            29 Santa Barbara        47:51     13:50   80   49    9  3:04       19:15      5    5    1 18.69       14:48     31   29    6  7:24   890
   3    21 Robert Mercado      28 Buellton             47:58     12:40   49   34    6  2:48       22:23     31   28    3 16.07       12:57      4    4    1  6:27   851
   4    36 Josh Lynn           29 Santa Barbara        51:20     13:08   62   41    7  2:55       23:30     46   40    5 15.31       14:44     30   28    5  7:22   832
   5    43 Blake Kuhn          27 Santa Barbara        51:49     13:29   72   46    8  2:59       24:47     80   55    9 14.52       13:35      6    6    2  6:47   822
   6    47 Joseph Abing        26 Ventura              52:13     10:01    7    5    1  2:13       25:09     87   59   12 14.30       17:05    104   71   11  8:31   673
   7    56 Tom Castro          29 Santa Barbara        53:32     16:06  153   86   13  3:34       22:49     36   33    4 15.77       14:39     28   26    4  7:19   729
   8    59 Gary Zalewski       29 San Francisco        53:50     12:16   41   28    5  2:43       24:17     72   52    8 14.81       17:19    119   77   12  8:39   980
   9    69 Shayne Mihalka      28 Goleta               55:06     15:05  116   67   12  3:21       23:55     57   45    6 15.04       16:08     72   55    9  8:04   852
  10    81 Michel Young        28 Ventura              56:18     12:15   40   27    4  2:43       25:06     84   58   11 14.33       18:59    176  101   15  9:29   978
  11    86 Brian Freyburger    27 San Francisco        56:50     14:41  108   64   11  3:15       24:07     70   51    7 14.92       18:04    140   85   13  9:02   769
  12    94 Darrin Hobbick      28 Goleta               57:07     14:19   98   57   10  3:10       26:49    133   79   13 13.42       16:01     68   52    7  7:59   794
  13    99 Brian Trapp         25                      57:27     10:54   17   14    3  2:25       30:33    204  110   15 11.78       16:02     69   53    8  8:01   984
  14   127 Brent Tucker        27 Long Beach           59:19     17:29  178   95   16  3:53       24:59     82   56   10 14.40       16:53     96   65   10  8:26   943
  15   190 Daniel Kang         25 Newbury Park       1:06:54     16:10  155   87   14  3:35       32:03    221  117   16 11.23       18:43    169   99   14  9:21   814
  16   229 Jimmy Yoo           29 Loma Linda         1:12:33     21:56  238  116   17  4:52       30:27    203  109   14 11.82       20:12    207  113   16 10:04   976
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 30-34                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1     2 Mark Williamson     34 Santa Barbara        41:28     10:42   14   11    1  2:22       18:35      2    2    1 19.35       12:13      3    3    1  6:06   967
   2     9 Frank Nelson        32 Oxnard               44:40     11:28   27   20    4  2:32       19:36      8    8    2 18.35       13:38      7    7    2  6:48   857
   3    11 Ed Diehl            31                      45:19     10:54   16   13    2  2:25       19:50      9    9    3 18.14       14:37     25   23    4  7:17   147
   4    20 Mike Roberts        30 Santa Barbara        47:56     10:55   19   15    3  2:25       21:26     21   20    5 16.78       15:37     55   42    7  7:48   894
   5    22 Ziad Sulton         32 Santa Barbara        48:29     12:50   52   37    7  2:51       21:25     20   19    4 16.80       14:16     21   19    3  7:07   935
   6    35 Mike Randolph       32 Santa Barbara        51:18     12:23   43   30    5  2:45       23:25     44   39    9 15.36       15:32     53   41    6  7:45   888
   7    40 Edward Philbrick    31 La Jolla             51:40     12:37   48   33    6  2:48       21:56     28   25    6 16.40       17:09    108   73   15  8:34   876
   8    62 Dan Weigel          33 Oxnard               54:01     14:10   92   53   10  3:08       23:41     52   44   10 15.19       16:12     73   56   10  8:05   956
   9    63 John Lorenz         34 Santa Barbara        54:09     13:55   84   51    9  3:05       24:27     76   53   12 14.71       15:49     61   46    8  7:54   831
  10    88 Eric Prieto         33 Santa Barbara        56:55     18:35  197  104   18  4:07       22:59     39   36    8 15.65       15:23     43   35    5  7:41   883
  11    89 Mike Mandel         33 Palmdale             56:55     17:57  190   99   16  3:59       21:57     29   26    7 16.39       17:03    102   69   13  8:31   835
  12   103 Chris Talerico      32 Summerland           57:53     13:54   82   50    8  3:05       27:21    146   86   15 13.15       16:40     90   63   11  8:20   937
  13   113 Scott Douglas       31 Santa Barbara        58:33     14:20   99   58   11  3:11       27:11    142   82   14 13.24       17:04    103   70   14  8:31   750
  14   137 Sandy Perry         32 San Jose           1:00:03     15:49  141   79   13  3:30       25:56    111   69   13 13.87       18:20    153   92   17  9:10   875
  15   174 Gregory Shiff       31 Los Angeles        1:04:58     15:19  127   71   12  3:24       29:45    192  103   18 12.09       19:56    200  107   22  9:56   913
  16   177 Ed Murphy           30 Bakersfield        1:05:08     17:39  181   97   15  3:55       28:34    166   93   16 12.59       18:57    173  100   18  9:27   854
  17   196 Sean Donlon         33 Oxnard             1:07:47     18:00  191  100   17  3:59       29:18    182   97   17 12.28       20:31    211  114   23 10:14   748
  18   204 Jonathan Block      33 Camarillo          1:09:14     16:28  161   91   14  3:39       33:03    232  119   23 10.89       19:45    194  104   20  9:52   700
  19   213 Bob Quinn           31 San Mateo          1:10:07     18:45  202  105   19  4:09       31:39    218  116   22 11.37       19:45    195  105   21  9:52   886
  20   221 Sean Brown          32 Santa Cruz         1:10:38     30:51  264  127   24  6:51       23:58     61   48   11 15.01       15:51     63   47    9  7:54   716
  21   223 Ngo Hung            30 Long Beach         1:11:05     23:39  251  121   23  5:15       30:26    202  108   20 11.82       17:02    100   68   12  8:30   803
  22   231 Danny Carroll       30 Santa Barbara      1:13:02     23:24  248  119   21  5:11       31:22    215  115   21 11.47       18:18    149   90   16  9:08   728
  23   232 Gerard Flynn        32 Agoura             1:13:07     23:35  250  120   22  5:14       30:25    201  107   19 11.83       19:09    186  102   19  9:34   763
  24   244 Chris Baca          33 Hayward            1:17:41     19:07  214  107   20  4:14       34:45    242  120   24 10.35       23:51    256  127   24 11:54   687
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 35-39                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1     7 James Bayliss       39 Santa Barbara        44:00      9:41    5    4    2  2:09       20:05     10   10    2 17.91       14:16     20   18    3  7:07   692
   2     8 Ed Currie           38 Ventura              44:11      9:00    2    2    1  2:00       20:59     16   16    3 17.14       14:14     19   17    2  7:06   738
   3    15 Kevin Rice          35                      46:36     12:20   42   29    5  2:44       18:23      1    1    1 19.57       15:55     64   48    7  7:57   476
   4    28 Nick Boyer          38 Santa Barbara        50:15     13:34   73   47    7  3:00       22:25     32   29    5 16.05       14:18     22   20    4  7:07   709
   5    38 Clifford Maurer     36 Oxnard               51:34     14:21  100   59    9  3:11       22:07     30   27    4 16.27       15:08     39   32    6  7:33   840
   6    42 Andrew Wordin       35 Camarillo            51:46     12:10   39   26    4  2:42       22:57     38   35    7 15.67       16:41     91   64   10  8:20   973
   7    57 Michael Smither     38 Castaic              53:34     12:48   51   36    6  2:50       23:34     49   42    8 15.27       17:14    113   75   12  8:36   920
   8    65 Thomas Bolt         35 Santa Barbara        54:35     18:15  196  103   18  4:03       22:55     37   34    6 15.70       13:27      5    5    1  6:43   704
   9    67 Blair Whitney       35 Santa Barbara        54:53     10:56   20   16    3  2:25       25:45    106   67   12 13.97       18:14    146   89   14  9:07   962
  10    83 Matthew Wilson      36 Santa Barbara        56:34     15:09  121   69   11  3:21       23:57     60   47    9 15.02       17:30    123   80   13  8:44   969
  11   101 Jim Young           36 Santa Barbara        57:39     15:39  138   77   13  3:28       25:35    104   65   11 14.06       16:27     82   59    9  8:13   977
  12   116 Eric Beuville       39 Santa Barbara        58:36              0    0    0                        0    0    0             17:00     98   67   11  8:30   696
  13   119 Bryan Howard        35 Thousand Oaks        58:57     13:38   74   48    8  3:01       25:12     88   60   10 14.28       20:09    204  110   18 10:04   801
  14   133 Bill Kacoullas      37 Fountain Valley      59:37     14:31  103   60   10  3:13       26:25    120   73   13 13.62       18:43    168   98   16  9:21   813
  15   145 Paul Hewitt         38 Santa Barbara      1:01:21     15:52  143   80   14  3:31       27:12    143   83   15 13.23       18:19    151   91   15  9:08   791
  16   161 Chris Abel          35 San Francisco      1:03:42     15:20  129   73   12  3:24       32:28    224  118   20 11.08       15:56     65   49    8  7:57   672
  17   168 John Cox            38 Santa Barbara      1:04:25     16:04  151   84   16  3:34       27:10    141   81   14 13.24       21:13    224  120   20 10:35   735
  18   172 Simon Goode         38 Carpinteria        1:04:48     19:25  221  110   19  4:18       30:23    199  105   17 11.84       15:02     38   31    5  7:30   778
  19   193 Jim Satterthwaite   39 Santa Barbara      1:07:12     17:39  182   98   17  3:55       29:27    187  100   16 12.22       20:08    203  109   17 10:03   907
  20   208 Andrew Pomerantz    38 Los Angeles        1:09:51     16:02  149   82   15  3:33       30:25    200  106   18 11.83       23:26    250  125   21 11:43   879
  21   234 Alvin Pond          38 Hayward            1:13:41     21:47  235  115   20  4:50       31:01    209  111   19 11.60       20:55    218  117   19 10:27   881
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 40-44                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1     6 Brian Smallwood     44 Camarillo            43:56     10:50   15   12    1  2:24       19:19      6    6    1 18.62       13:49     10   10    2  6:53   916
   2    12 Bruce Bornhurst     43 La Canada            45:33     11:36   29   21    2  2:34       20:20     13   13    2 17.69       13:39      8    8    1  6:48   705
   3    26 Morgan Jones        42 Santa Barbara        49:37     12:33   46   32    3  2:47       21:53     27   24    4 16.44       15:13     41   33    3  7:36   809
   4    27 Patrick O'Hara      44 Santa Barbara        50:01     13:00   56   38    4  2:53       20:36     15   15    3 17.46       16:27     81   58    7  8:13   865
   5    54 Chris Hansen        44 Orcutt               53:14     15:19  128   72   11  3:24       22:32     34   31    5 15.96       15:25     45   37    4  7:41   784
   6    61 William Yingst      41 Santa Barbara        54:00     13:13   63   42    6  2:56       25:03     83   57    6 14.36       15:46     56   43    5  7:53   975
   7   102 William Gallivan,   40 Santa Barbara        57:39              0    0    0                        0    0    0             17:52    133   83    9  8:55   771
   8   106 Jack Zurlini        40 Santa Barbara        58:05     14:52  112   66   10  3:18       26:09    116   71    7 13.76       17:06    105   72    8  8:33   982
   9   122 Jonathan Stein      42 Manhattan Beach      59:02     13:02   59   40    5  2:53       27:49    153   89   11 12.93       18:13    145   88   11  9:05   929
  10   126 Eduardo Garcia      42 West Hills           59:15     13:20   69   44    8  2:57       27:34    150   88   10 13.05       18:23    156   93   12  9:11   773
  11   135 Dirk Gastaldo       43 Camarillo            59:54     14:36  105   62    9  3:14       27:16    144   84    8 13.19       18:04    141   86   10  9:02   776
  12   140 Rick Huff           41 Santa Barbara      1:00:29     13:18   67   43    7  2:57       27:20    145   85    9 13.16       19:53    197  106   14  9:56   802
  13   156 Ed Galsterer        42 Carpinteria        1:03:01     16:03  150   83   13  3:33       31:13    213  113   13 11.53       15:47     58   45    6  7:53   772
  14   171 Rick Politle        40 Goleta             1:04:48     15:26  130   74   12  3:25       29:13    179   96   12 12.31       20:11    206  112   15 10:04   878
  15   175 Elijah Levy         43 Los Alamitos       1:04:59              0    0    0                        0    0    0             18:33    162   95   13  9:16   828
  16   266 Paul Spieler        41 Santa Barbara      1:49:18     28:49  262  125   14  6:23       56:47    262  126   14  6.34       23:44    255  126   16 11:51   926
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 45-49                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1    13 Joe Sullivan        48 Santa Barbara        45:43     11:17   24   19    3  2:30       20:36     14   14    2 17.46       13:52     11   11    2  6:55   934
   2    14 Scott Endsley       45                      46:05     13:01   58   39    6  2:53       18:58      4    4    1 18.96       14:08     16   15    3  7:03   754
   3    18 Doug Ammerman       48 Laguna Beach         47:27     10:17   10    8    1  2:17       21:46     24   22    4 16.53       15:26     46   38    8  7:43   680
   4    23 Thomas Leu          49 Goleta               48:30     12:31   45   31    5  2:46       21:22     19   18    3 16.84       14:39     27   25    5  7:19   827
   5    25 Steve VanWart       45 Summerland           49:34     10:57   22   17    2  2:26       24:02     64   50    9 14.97       14:37     26   24    4  7:17   947
   6    33 Richard Ford        47 Santa Barbara        51:04     11:48   35   24    4  2:37       23:31     48   41    7 15.30       15:47     57   44    9  7:53   766
   7    53 Gary Longaberger    46 Santa Barbara        53:14     16:00  146   81   12  3:33       23:37     50   43    8 15.23       13:39      9    9    1  6:48   830
   8    60 Mike Kelly          46 Goleta               53:52     16:16  158   89   13  3:36       22:40     35   32    5 15.87       14:58     34   30    6  7:28   815
   9    66 Joe Nedza           48 Newport Beach        54:50     14:17   97   56    8  3:10       25:15     93   63   10 14.25       15:20     42   34    7  7:40   856
  10    84 Vince Stryker       47 Campbell             56:36     14:33  104   61    9  3:13       25:40    105   66   11 14.02       16:25     80   57   11  8:12   933
  11    90 Pablo Navarro       48 Goleta               56:55     15:41  139   78   11  3:29       23:17     43   38    6 15.45       17:59    136   84   13  8:59   855
  12   138 Tom Foley           49 Santa Barbara      1:00:14     15:37  137   76   10  3:28       27:02    138   80   13 13.31       17:37    127   82   12  8:47   764
  13   215 Gary Crispin        47 Santa Barbara      1:10:08     13:22   70   45    7  2:58       26:43    129   77   12 13.47       30:05    262  128   15 15:02   737
  14   233 Mike Bergantzel     45 Santa Clarita      1:13:27     27:18  261  124   15  6:03       30:12    197  104   14 11.91       15:59     67   51   10  7:59   695
  15   253 George Teyechea     47 Tucson          AZ 1:20:59     25:26  258  123   14  5:38       35:34    247  122   15 10.12       20:01    202  108   14 10:00   940
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 50-54                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1    39 Paul Rehder         51 Camarillo            51:36     14:37  106   63    3  3:14       22:25     33   30    2 16.05       14:36     24   22    1  7:17   987
   2    50 Bill Talkin         51 Los Ososo            52:34     12:08   38   25    1  2:41       21:53     26   23    1 16.44       18:35    164   96    4  9:16   938
   3    73 Steven Nottle       53 San Diego            55:40     15:05  117   68    4  3:21       25:13     91   61    4 14.27       15:24     44   36    2  7:41   864
   4   139 Patrick Boyle       52 Santa Barbara      1:00:21     12:43   50   35    2  2:49       28:05    159   91    6 12.81       19:35    189  103    5  9:47   710
   5   152 Peter Boutell       53 Santa Cruz         1:02:31     16:46  172   94    6  3:43       24:36     77   54    3 14.62       21:11    223  119    7 10:35   707
   6   162 Steve Brown         52                    1:03:46     15:17  125   70    5  3:23       31:12    212  112    7 11.53       17:19    120   78    3  8:39   983
   7   163 John Mcmillin       53 Goleta             1:03:53     18:00  192  101    7  3:59       25:17     94   64    5 14.23       20:38    213  115    6 10:19   847
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 55-59                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1    16 John Williams       55 Carpinteria          46:59     10:38   12    9    1  2:21       21:43     23   21    1 16.56       14:40     29   27    1  7:19   966
   2    96 Jeff Saley          55 Santa Barbara        57:19     14:11   94   54    2  3:09       26:37    126   75    4 13.52       16:33     86   61    2  8:15   903
   3   118 Alan Rosenblum      56 Santa Barbara        58:45     14:51  111   65    3  3:17       26:22    119   72    3 13.64       17:34    124   81    4  8:46   900
   4   164 Tom Solis           56 San Rafael         1:03:55     20:51  231  112    7  4:37       25:53    108   68    2 13.90       17:13    112   74    3  8:36   921
   5   186 Robert Kronberg     56 Santa Barbara      1:06:26     19:07  215  108    6  4:14       28:52    172   94    5 12.46       18:29    160   94    5  9:13   821
   6   197 Marvin Bauer        59 Summerland      93 1:08:02     16:44  169   93    5  3:43       29:27    186   99    6 12.22       21:53    232  122    6 10:56   690
   7   261 Bob Whitney         57 Willits            1:35:18     15:31  133   75    4  3:26       48:04    260  125    7  7.49       31:45    263  129    7 15:52   963
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 60-64                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1   187 John Browning       62 Fowler             1:06:33     16:19  160   90    1  3:37       29:06    177   95    1 12.36       21:10    222  118    2 10:33   717
   2   210 Robert Jones        60 Los Gatos          1:10:02     23:39  252  122    2  5:15       29:32    190  102    2 12.18       16:53     97   66    1  8:26   810
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 65-69                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1   144 Chris Denny         67 Fresno             1:01:17     16:34  166   92    1  3:40       26:33    124   74    1 13.55       18:12    144   87    2  9:05   745
   2   212 Laurence Ortiz      67 Santa Barbara      1:10:05     32:06  265  128    2  7:07       27:21    147   87    2 13.15       10:40      2    2    1  5:20   867
                                                                                                                                                                          
Age Group M 70-74                                                                                                                                                         
DivP Place Name               Age Location           Time         Swim Plce SexP DivP Tm/Hm        Bike   Plce SexP DivP Mi/Hr         Run   Plce SexP DivP Mn/Mi Bib  
   1   201 Chuck Freuler       71 Fresno             1:08:58     22:05  242  117    1  4:54       25:13     92   62    1 14.27       21:42    229  121    1 10:50   768