Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara
Montecito Bank and Trust

Back to Results

2000 Santa Barbara Country Triathlon
The 19th Annual
Santa Barbara County Triathlon
August 26, 2000

Net Pipeline Communications & Balance Bar
Present
Net Pipeline Communications

Golds GymThe Gold's Gym Long Course

Men's Results (w/splits)
Updated Sept 5, 2000

Balance Bar
                                                    AGE/    SWIM        BIKE      AFTER BIKE      RUN      OVERALL
      PLC  NO.                                       SEX  PLC TIME   PLC   TIME   PLC   TIME   PLC   TIME  TIME      DIVISION FINISH
      ===  === ==================== ============= == ===  === =====  === =======  === =======  === ======= =======  ======================
        1  626 Michael Smith        Santa Barbara CA 36M   20 29:43    1 1:26:40    2 1:56:22    2   57:07 2:53:29   1/7   TEAM MEN        
        2  463 Darrin Rohr          Alamo         CA 35M   22 29:59    6 1:30:46    7 2:00:45    1   55:54 2:56:39   1/30  OPEN MEN        
        3   53 John Brazelton       Costa Mesa    CA 32M    9 27:49    3 1:28:31    1 1:56:19    7 1:00:42 2:57:01   2/30  OPEN MEN        
        4  240 Chad Hawker          Seaside       CA 26M   43 31:45    2 1:27:40    5 1:59:24    4   58:43 2:58:07   3/30  OPEN MEN        
        5  500 Tim Sheeper          Menlo Park    CA 36M    8 27:43    4 1:29:22    3 1:57:05   16 1:03:19 3:00:23   4/30  OPEN MEN        
        6  347 Scott May            Solvang       CA 31M    6 27:40    5 1:29:28    4 1:57:07   18 1:03:35 3:00:42   5/30  OPEN MEN        
        7   69 Marco Campagna       Santa Clara   CA 28M   10 28:22   23 1:36:03   13 2:04:25    3   58:08 3:02:32   1/33  MEN 25-29       
        8  593 Pat Williams         Felton        CA 28M   13 28:53    7 1:31:29    6 2:00:22   15 1:03:01 3:03:22   6/30  OPEN MEN        
        9  472 Thomas Fran Ruskowsk Torrance      CA 36M   15 28:56   12 1:33:34    9 2:02:29   10 1:01:03 3:03:32   7/30  OPEN MEN        
       10  415 Peter Park           Santa Barbara CA 35M   45 31:55   10 1:33:19   15 2:05:13    5   59:16 3:04:29   8/30  OPEN MEN        
       11  563 Erich Van Stralen    Calabasas     CA 31M   31 31:03    8 1:32:38   12 2:03:41    9 1:01:00 3:04:41   9/30  OPEN MEN        
       12  487 Brian Scott          Santa Barbara CA 26M   61 32:52   11 1:33:33   19 2:06:24    8 1:00:45 3:07:08   2/33  MEN 25-29       
       13  203 Patrick Gre Gleason  Huntington Be CA 39M    7 27:41   14 1:33:40    8 2:01:21   27 1:05:48 3:07:09  10/30  OPEN MEN        
       14  537 Mike Swan            Goleta        CA 29M   17 29:03   13 1:33:40   10 2:02:42   25 1:05:08 3:07:50  11/30  OPEN MEN        
       15  275 John Jericiau        Santa Monica  CA 38M   16 29:00   40 1:38:38   25 2:07:38   11 1:01:12 3:08:49   1/74  MEN 35-39       
       16  462 RICARDO RODRIGUES    LA JOLLA      CA 30M   65 33:01   20 1:35:19   26 2:08:20    6 1:00:35 3:08:55   1/63  MEN 30-34       
       17  518 Troy Soares          San Jose      CA 31M   53 32:34   15 1:33:55   21 2:06:28   13 1:02:47 3:09:15   2/63  MEN 30-34       
       18  261 Jay T. Hunter        Dana Point    CA 39M                           14 2:05:05   22 1:04:24 3:09:29   2/74  MEN 35-39       
       19  574 Patrick Wallace      Lake Oswego   OR 42M                           22 2:07:21   12 1:02:20 3:09:40   1/49  MEN 40-44       
       20  118 Emilio De Soto       San Diego     CA 40M   14 28:55   29 1:37:23   17 2:06:17   24 1:04:41 3:10:58  12/30  OPEN MEN        
       21  281 Babak -- Kadkhodayan Oakland       CA 34M   35 31:14   19 1:35:13   20 2:06:26   26 1:05:21 3:11:46   3/63  MEN 30-34       
       22  383 Chris Morgeson       Thousand Oaks CA 35M   93 34:31   18 1:34:31   30 2:09:01   17 1:03:27 3:12:27   3/74  MEN 35-39       
       23  908 Quanan Ridenour      OJAI          CA 30M   25 30:55   17 1:34:23   16 2:05:18   43 1:08:12 3:13:30  13/30  OPEN MEN        
       24  178 Duane Franks         Mill Valley   CA 41M   94 34:35    9 1:32:54   23 2:07:29   36 1:07:45 3:15:13   2/49  MEN 40-44       
       25  542 Robert Thalmann      Lomita        CA 41M   11 28:31   16 1:34:12   11 2:02:43   95 1:12:59 3:15:41   3/49  MEN 40-44       
       26   76 Mike Chaudoin        Campbell      CA 24M   27 30:59                                        3:15:42  14/30  OPEN MEN        
       27  342 Jon Martin           Santa Barbara CA 31M   21 29:53   33 1:37:40   24 2:07:32   45 1:08:40 3:16:11  15/30  OPEN MEN        
       28  168 David Fier           Newport Beach CA 41M   75 33:35   42 1:38:56   43 2:12:31   19 1:03:54 3:16:24   4/49  MEN 40-44       
       29  318 Peter Lewandowski    san francisco CA 44M   67 33:06   52 1:40:10   48 2:13:15   20 1:04:03 3:17:18   5/49  MEN 40-44       
       30  212 Ronnie Gosnell       Santa Barbara CA 40M   30 31:03   32 1:37:39   28 2:08:41   48 1:08:52 3:17:33   6/49  MEN 40-44       
       31  629 David Williams       Santa Barbara CA 43M  129 36:33                                        3:17:40   2/7   TEAM MEN        
       32  417 Brian Patrick        San Clemente  CA 30M   81 34:07   36 1:37:57   38 2:12:04   29 1:06:05 3:18:09   4/63  MEN 30-34       
       33  182 Harry Friedman       Blue Jay      CA 33M   18 29:12   60 1:41:04   33 2:10:15   40 1:08:01 3:18:15   5/63  MEN 30-34       
       34  154 Mark Edwards         Oak Park      CA 43M  113 35:43   27 1:36:43   41 2:12:25   28 1:05:56 3:18:21   7/49  MEN 40-44       
       35  147 Jim L Duffy          San Francisco CA 32M   70 33:13   22 1:35:34   29 2:08:46   55 1:09:48 3:18:34   6/63  MEN 30-34       
       36  499 Bill Shawhan         San Jose      CA 47M   58 32:45   28 1:37:14   32 2:09:59   46 1:08:45 3:18:44   1/21  MEN 45-49       
       37   48 Matt Bracco          Danville      CA 30M   33 31:10   44 1:39:09   34 2:10:19   47 1:08:50 3:19:08   7/63  MEN 30-34       
       38   46 Sergio Borges        San Diego     CA 35M   42 31:44   37 1:38:00   31 2:09:44   62 1:10:03 3:19:47   4/74  MEN 35-39       
       39  142 John Dougery         San Francisco CA 35M   88 34:24   43 1:39:04   49 2:13:27   34 1:07:14 3:20:41   5/74  MEN 35-39       
       40   24 Holger Beckmann      Redondo Beach CA 35M   62 32:55   48 1:39:38   44 2:12:32   42 1:08:11 3:20:42   6/74  MEN 35-39       
       41  292 Brian King           Santa Barbara CA 33M   48 32:18   49 1:39:59   39 2:12:16   44 1:08:38 3:20:54  16/30  OPEN MEN        
       42  188 Santiago Garcia-Lama Santa Barbara CA 27M   59 32:48   62 1:41:31   58 2:14:18   32 1:06:43 3:21:00   3/33  MEN 25-29       
       43  173 Patrick Flood        Santa Barbara CA 29M   95 34:37   34 1:37:47   40 2:12:23   49 1:08:59 3:21:22  17/30  OPEN MEN        
       44  558 Ray Unzueta          Santa Barbara CA 31M   74 33:35   39 1:38:28   37 2:12:03   52 1:09:39 3:21:41   8/63  MEN 30-34       
       45  273 Yanco Javier         Burbank       CA 23M  177 38:23   45 1:39:22   79 2:17:45   21 1:04:05 3:21:50   1/10  MEN 20-24       
       46  378 Jon Moeller          Foster City   CA 25M   19 29:35   84 1:43:05   46 2:12:40   66 1:10:27 3:23:07   4/33  MEN 25-29       
       47  187 antony rowa galvan   los angeles   CA 29M   92 34:31   26 1:36:35   35 2:11:05   84 1:12:05 3:23:10   5/33  MEN 25-29       
       48   49 Jeffrey Bradbury     Campbell      CA 34M   71 33:16   69 1:42:06   63 2:15:21   39 1:08:00 3:23:21   9/63  MEN 30-34       
       49  620 Mike Ogborne         San Fransisco CA 00M  169 38:04   38 1:38:27   72 2:16:31   33 1:06:56 3:23:27   3/7   TEAM MEN        
       50  418 Jonathan Pauley      Tustin Ranch  CA 38M   47 32:01   55 1:40:36   45 2:12:37   75 1:11:09 3:23:45   7/74  MEN 35-39       
       51  386 Andrew Murray        San Jose      CA 33M  223 40:56   24 1:36:23   77 2:17:18   31 1:06:32 3:23:50  10/63  MEN 30-34       
       52   82 Jon Clark            Santa Barbara CA 39M    5 27:35  107 1:45:23   47 2:12:57   77 1:11:20 3:24:17   8/74  MEN 35-39       
       53  507 James Silber         Santa Monica  CA 36M   63 33:00   74 1:42:25   64 2:15:25   51 1:09:17 3:24:42   9/74  MEN 35-39       
       54  263 Scott Hutchings      San Diego     CA 47M   34 31:10   50 1:40:02   36 2:11:12  101 1:13:31 3:24:43   2/21  MEN 45-49       
       55  570 Dirk Vlieks          San Francisco Ca 27M   89 34:25   46 1:39:28   54 2:13:52   69 1:10:59 3:24:50   6/33  MEN 25-29       
       56  584 Chris Weiler         Los Gatos     CA 31M  222 40:49   35 1:37:50   84 2:18:39   30 1:06:17 3:24:55  11/63  MEN 30-34       
       57  189 Nick Gardner         Santa Monica  CA 35M   39 31:33   76 1:42:37   57 2:14:09   72 1:11:04 3:25:13  10/74  MEN 35-39       
       58  413 Jay Palchikoff       Corona Del Ma CA 45M   77 33:40   67 1:41:49   65 2:15:28   56 1:09:50 3:25:17   3/21  MEN 45-49       
       59  607 Dave Bursin          Van Nuys      CA 39M  159 37:39   56 1:40:48   82 2:18:26   37 1:07:45 3:26:11   4/7   TEAM MEN        
       60  909 Matthew McCutchen    Redondo Beach CA 29M   46 31:56   83 1:42:59   61 2:14:54   79 1:11:25 3:26:19   7/33  MEN 25-29       
       61  280 Steve M Jovonovich   Los Gatos     CA 33M  146 37:06  104 1:45:13  116 2:22:19   23 1:04:32 3:26:50  12/63  MEN 30-34       
       62  216 Justin N. Greene     Santa Barbara CA 26M   60 32:50   59 1:40:58   53 2:13:48   96 1:13:03 3:26:50   8/33  MEN 25-29       
       63  114 John Dannelley       Irvine        CA 42M  101 34:55   57 1:40:49   69 2:15:43   76 1:11:17 3:27:00   8/49  MEN 40-44       
       64  169 Tim Fier             Costa Mesa    CA 39M   36 31:15  101 1:44:39   70 2:15:54   74 1:11:07 3:27:01  11/74  MEN 35-39       
       65  267 Steve Issaris        Goleta        CA 43M   73 33:21   91 1:43:57   76 2:17:18   61 1:10:03 3:27:20   9/49  MEN 40-44       
       66  104 Randy R Cox          Atherton      CA 38M    4 27:32  117 1:46:23   55 2:13:54  102 1:13:32 3:27:26  12/74  MEN 35-39       
       67  535 Shigy Suzuki         Thousand Oaks CA 41M  109 35:25  154 1:49:30  137 2:24:55   14 1:02:52 3:27:47  10/49  MEN 40-44       
       68  621 Thomas Howe Painter  Santa Barbara CA 34M  100 34:54   31 1:37:34   42 2:12:28  117 1:15:28 3:27:56   5/7   TEAM MEN        
       69  403 Brandon Bru O'Sulliv Mill Valley   CA 32M  205 39:51   30 1:37:26   75 2:17:16   68 1:10:49 3:28:04  13/63  MEN 30-34       
       70  124 Peter Delahunt       Goleta        CA 37M   87 34:21   64 1:41:37   71 2:15:57   86 1:12:20 3:28:17  13/74  MEN 35-39       
       71  435 Andrew Pollock       Sacramento    CA 41M   28 31:00   90 1:43:40   59 2:14:40  108 1:14:20 3:29:00  11/49  MEN 40-44       
       72  252 Jim Holmes           Sacremento    CA 32M   38 31:29   96 1:44:15   68 2:15:43  100 1:13:28 3:29:10  14/63  MEN 30-34       
       73    6 Steven Domi Aliano   San Francisco CA 35M  150 37:12   92 1:43:58  107 2:21:10   41 1:08:03 3:29:12  14/74  MEN 35-39       
       74  506 frank siering        los angeles   CA 35M  158 37:38   63 1:41:36   86 2:19:13   71 1:11:02 3:30:15  15/74  MEN 35-39       
       75  368 Richard Meyer        Bakersfield   CA 48M   79 33:46  113 1:46:06   91 2:19:52   67 1:10:32 3:30:24   4/21  MEN 45-49       
       76  560 Chris Urquidez       Solvang       CA 22M  168 38:02   71 1:42:17   96 2:20:19   65 1:10:10 3:30:29   2/10  MEN 20-24       
       77  600 Terence Yua Young    Santa Monica  CA 34M                           97 2:20:30   63 1:10:05 3:30:34  15/63  MEN 30-34       
       78  256 David Hover          San Francisco CA 39M   40 31:35  143 1:49:01   99 2:20:36   59 1:10:01 3:30:36  16/74  MEN 35-39       
       79  393 Frank Nelson         Oxnard        CA 33M   78 33:46   98 1:44:20   81 2:18:06   94 1:12:54 3:30:59  16/63  MEN 30-34       
       80  482 Scott Schooling      San Diego     CA 31M   50 32:20   75 1:42:32   60 2:14:52  131 1:16:40 3:31:31  17/63  MEN 30-34       
       81  573 Bruce Wallace        Santa Barbara CA 35M  107 35:20   41 1:38:42   56 2:14:01  144 1:17:55 3:31:56  17/74  MEN 35-39       
       82  322 Brennan Lindner      Santa Barbara CA 29M   57 32:43   82 1:42:54   67 2:15:37  127 1:16:28 3:32:05   9/33  MEN 25-29       
       83  304 Michael Kulper       Carpinteria   CA 42M   80 34:05  109 1:45:51   93 2:19:55   85 1:12:12 3:32:07  12/49  MEN 40-44       
       84  601 Nathan Jame Yuma     San Luis Obis CA 30M  121 36:00   95 1:44:11   95 2:20:11   88 1:12:26 3:32:36  18/63  MEN 30-34       
       85  479 Larry Savage         Santa Barbara CA 50M   82 34:11   79 1:42:46   74 2:16:57  122 1:15:54 3:32:50   1/22  MEN 50-54       
       86  264 Michael Joh Hutchins Las Vegas     NV 41M  149 37:09   73 1:42:23   90 2:19:32   99 1:13:21 3:32:53  13/49  MEN 40-44       
       87   71 Luis Enriqu Canales  marina del re CA 27M  138 36:54   58 1:40:53   80 2:17:47  116 1:15:23 3:33:09  10/33  MEN 25-29       
       88  376 Wade Miller          San Francisco CA 28M  214 40:15   53 1:40:17   98 2:20:32   91 1:12:39 3:33:11  11/33  MEN 25-29       
       89   39 Mark Bierotte        LA JOLLA      CA 32M   69 33:13   54 1:40:19   50 2:13:31  161 1:19:51 3:33:21  19/63  MEN 30-34       
       90   11 Edward Baker         Piedmont      CA 49M   41 31:42  148 1:49:15  104 2:20:57   87 1:12:26 3:33:22   5/21  MEN 45-49       
       91  606 Mike Bryant          Santa barbara CA 43M  176 38:23   72 1:42:17  101 2:20:40   93 1:12:53 3:33:32   1/2   TEAM MIXED      
       92  356 Peyton McElyea       Pacific Grove CA 16M   99 34:51  156 1:49:40  134 2:24:31   50 1:09:05 3:33:35   1/2   MEN 15-17       
       93  338 Wally Marantette     Santa Barbara CA 50M  194 39:29  115 1:46:16  145 2:25:45   38 1:07:56 3:33:40   2/22  MEN 50-54       
       94  363 Craig McKinlay       Santa Barbara CA 28M  239 42:21   66 1:41:44  130 2:24:05   53 1:09:42 3:33:47  18/30  OPEN MEN        
       95  384 Sean Morrison        Summerland    CA 30M    2 19:02  150 1:49:23   27 2:08:25  216 1:26:23 3:34:47   1/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
       96  476 Michael Sanchez      Fresno        CA 30M  130 36:41   77 1:42:38   87 2:19:18  118 1:15:31 3:34:49  20/63  MEN 30-34       
       97  325 mark s lobl          san francisco CA 40M  131 36:45   65 1:41:43   83 2:18:28  129 1:16:38 3:35:06  14/49  MEN 40-44       
       98  351 Jonathan McCall      San Francisco CA 25M   97 34:43  157 1:49:41  133 2:24:24   70 1:11:01 3:35:25  12/33  MEN 25-29       
       99  438 Jeff Potts           Encino        CA 23M  232 41:30   81 1:42:50  132 2:24:20   78 1:11:21 3:35:41   3/10  MEN 20-24       
      100   19 David Bartis         Huntington Be CA 35M  170 38:08  161 1:49:58  162 2:28:05   35 1:07:38 3:35:43  18/74  MEN 35-39       
      101  527 Christopher Stehula  Arroyo Grande CA 15M  114 35:44                                        3:36:06   2/2   MEN 15-17       
      102  474 Henry Sacre          San Diego     CA 30M   66 33:04   68 1:42:01   62 2:15:05  179 1:21:02 3:36:06  19/30  OPEN MEN        
      103  120 Scott Deardorff      Santa Barbara CA 37M  135 36:52  130 1:47:49  135 2:24:41   80 1:11:29 3:36:09  19/74  MEN 35-39       
      104  385 Mike Mulkey          Mountain View CA 45M  220 40:36  112 1:45:58  152 2:26:34   60 1:10:02 3:36:35   6/21  MEN 45-49       
      105  211 Ricardo Gonzalez     Los Altos     CA 50M  155 37:32   97 1:44:16  112 2:21:47  113 1:15:01 3:36:47   3/22  MEN 50-54       
      106  619 Cherie & Da Moore    San Luis Obis CA 21M  248 42:55   94 1:44:11  154 2:27:05   54 1:09:44 3:36:48   1/2   TANDEM          
      107  293 Paul Daniel King     Manhattan Bea CA 37M  108 35:24  106 1:45:16  100 2:20:39  125 1:16:14 3:36:52  20/74  MEN 35-39       
      108  497 Oliver Dorigo        Santa Monica  CA 37M  167 38:00  110 1:45:53  128 2:23:52   98 1:13:10 3:37:02  21/74  MEN 35-39       
      109  548 Brandon Tomlinson    Burlingame    CA 37M  261 43:52   88 1:43:32  157 2:27:23   57 1:09:51 3:37:13  22/74  MEN 35-39       
      110   41 Vic Birtalan         Goleta        CA 57M  132 36:46  151 1:49:24  148 2:26:09   73 1:11:06 3:37:15   1/14  MEN 55-59       
      111  406 Steve Offerman       Sacramento    CA 33M  140 37:00  114 1:46:08  123 2:23:08  111 1:14:35 3:37:42  21/63  MEN 30-34       
      112  279 Josh G Jones         san francisco CA 25M  126 36:28  145 1:49:05  141 2:25:33   90 1:12:36 3:38:08  13/33  MEN 25-29       
      113  323 Rolf Lingens         Aptos         CA 25M  151 37:12   25 1:36:31   51 2:13:42  204 1:24:31 3:38:13  14/33  MEN 25-29       
      114  586 Karl Weis            Carpinteria   CA 40M  203 39:50  120 1:46:29  150 2:26:19   83 1:12:02 3:38:20  15/49  MEN 40-44       
      115  490 Mike Anthon Serpa    Diablo        CA 33M   68 33:06   99 1:44:33   78 2:17:39  173 1:20:46 3:38:24  22/63  MEN 30-34       
      116  313 Scott Leichliter     San Francisco CA 31M   32 31:08  142 1:48:58   94 2:20:05  146 1:18:28 3:38:33  23/63  MEN 30-34       
      117  382 Mike Morey           Escondido     CA 52M  136 36:52  102 1:44:52  111 2:21:44  136 1:17:08 3:38:51   4/22  MEN 50-54       
      118   47 Nick Boyer           Santa Barbara CA 39M                          140 2:25:32  105 1:13:37 3:39:09  23/74  MEN 35-39       
      119  598 Naveed Yadegari      Santa Cruz    CA 20M  128 36:29  137 1:48:27  138 2:24:56  110 1:14:24 3:39:20   4/10  MEN 20-24       
      120  554 David Turbow         Garden Grove  CA 31M    1 17:48  231 1:57:49   66 2:15:37  199 1:23:54 3:39:30  24/63  MEN 30-34       
      121  397 Mike Norris          Pacific Grove CA 20M  144 37:05   80 1:42:50   92 2:19:54  165 1:20:01 3:39:55   5/10  MEN 20-24       
      122   21 Jim Baumann          San Diego     CA 51M   76 33:38   51 1:40:09   52 2:13:47  215 1:26:13 3:40:00   5/22  MEN 50-54       
      123  589 Mark Wenrick         Auburn        CA 45M  210 40:04  118 1:46:26  151 2:26:29  103 1:13:32 3:40:01   7/21  MEN 45-49       
      124  409 Daniel Onorato       Santa Barbara CA 36M  160 37:40   87 1:43:27  105 2:21:07  147 1:18:56 3:40:02  24/74  MEN 35-39       
      125  480 Michael Schlachter   Santa Monica  CA 28M  192 39:14   89 1:43:33  119 2:22:46  141 1:17:22 3:40:07  15/33  MEN 25-29       
      126  516 Kelly R Smith        Santa Monica  CA 33M  116 35:49  174 1:51:17  155 2:27:05   97 1:13:05 3:40:10  25/63  MEN 30-34       
      127  251 Andrew Gr Hogg       San Jose      CA 32M  111 35:30  129 1:47:40  124 2:23:10  138 1:17:13 3:40:22  26/63  MEN 30-34       
      128  577 Gary Wang            Santa Rosa    CA 32M  215 40:17   86 1:43:26  127 2:23:42  134 1:16:56 3:40:37  27/63  MEN 30-34       
      129  163 Dave Everett         Santa barbara CA 28M  193 39:16   85 1:43:08  117 2:22:23  145 1:18:22 3:40:44  16/33  MEN 25-29       
      130  585 brian weintraub      pacific palis CA 43M   54 32:34  124 1:46:58   89 2:19:32  183 1:21:24 3:40:55  20/30  OPEN MEN        
      131  209 Jose Gonzales        Santa Barbara CA 39M  173 38:13                                        3:41:03  25/74  MEN 35-39       
      132   95 Joseph Patr Connolly Mission Viejo CA 32M   83 34:19  127 1:47:18  110 2:21:37  158 1:19:45 3:41:21   2/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      133  571 Jack Waddill         Santa Barbara CA 46M   56 32:43  135 1:48:12  103 2:20:55  175 1:20:51 3:41:45   8/21  MEN 45-49       
      134  165 EDDIE FELIX          LONG BEACH    CA 34M  180 38:32  126 1:47:14  146 2:25:45  133 1:16:47 3:42:32  28/63  MEN 30-34       
      135  336 Peter MacLa Mantz    San Diego     CA 31M  115 35:45  194 1:53:16  170 2:29:01  106 1:13:48 3:42:49  29/63  MEN 30-34       
      136  307 David Larsen         Santa Barbara CA 37M  251 43:07   47 1:39:29  118 2:22:35  169 1:20:15 3:42:50  26/74  MEN 35-39       
      137  572 Tom Wagner           Santa Barbara CA 35M  242 42:24  134 1:48:04  183 2:30:28   89 1:12:28 3:42:56  27/74  MEN 35-39       
      138  317 Michael Ash Levy     San Francisco CA 36M  103 35:00  215 1:56:23  188 2:31:22   82 1:11:42 3:43:04  28/74  MEN 35-39       
      139  250 Charles Hobbs        albany        CA 30M   55 32:41  166 1:50:24  122 2:23:05  167 1:20:04 3:43:08  30/63  MEN 30-34       
      140   45 Stuart Bone          San Francisco CA 22M  163 37:45  105 1:45:16  120 2:23:00  170 1:20:25 3:43:25   6/10  MEN 20-24       
      141  161 Thomas Erlenbruch    Monterey      CA 34M  288 47:00   61 1:41:21  165 2:28:21  119 1:15:40 3:44:00  31/63  MEN 30-34       
      142  455 Jeffrey Rhodes       Chula Vista   CA 47M  198 39:42  146 1:49:07  168 2:28:48  115 1:15:17 3:44:05   9/21  MEN 45-49       
      143   90 Jeffrey Cohn         Manhattan Bea CA 27M  125 36:25                                        3:44:05  17/33  MEN 25-29       
      144  359 Mark McKee           San Francisco CA 43M  153 37:22  172 1:51:15  166 2:28:37  121 1:15:43 3:44:19  16/49  MEN 40-44       
      145  579 Richard Ward         Santa Barbara CA 52M  178 38:23  108 1:45:37  129 2:24:00  172 1:20:36 3:44:36   6/22  MEN 50-54       
      146  475 Hector Sanchez       Mountain View CA 32M  233 41:34  192 1:53:07  214 2:34:40   64 1:10:06 3:44:46  32/63  MEN 30-34       
      147  176 Brian Franczak       San Francisco CA 33M  119 35:52  125 1:47:10  121 2:23:02  187 1:22:03 3:45:05  33/63  MEN 30-34       
      148   26 Alex Degg            San Diego     CA 37M  243 42:28  177 1:51:27  204 2:33:54   81 1:11:33 3:45:27  29/74  MEN 35-39       
      149  283 Eric Kanowsky        Santa Barbara CA 35M  200 39:45  214 1:56:09  219 2:35:54   58 1:10:00 3:45:54  30/74  MEN 35-39       
      150  346 Kirk Matkin          Dana Point    CA 42M   51 32:29  123 1:46:51   88 2:19:20  222 1:26:40 3:46:00  17/49  MEN 40-44       
      151  100 Peter Cooper         Del Mar       CA 35M   52 32:30  185 1:52:24  136 2:24:54  185 1:21:38 3:46:31  31/74  MEN 35-39       
      152  445 Jude Steven Radeski  Santa Rosa    CA 38M  143 37:05  183 1:52:20  171 2:29:24  137 1:17:12 3:46:35  32/74  MEN 35-39       
      153  181 Roger A. Freeman M.D San Diego     CA 53M  157 37:36  138 1:48:27  147 2:26:03  171 1:20:35 3:46:38   7/22  MEN 50-54       
      154  340 Rick Mareina         Arroyo Grande CA 48M  120 35:53  136 1:48:17  131 2:24:10  188 1:22:30 3:46:40  10/21  MEN 45-49       
      155  590 jonathan pa wiercins las vegas     NV 23M  237 42:15  100 1:44:36  153 2:26:51  163 1:19:54 3:46:44   7/10  MEN 20-24       
      156  341 Christian Marsh      San Francisco CA 31M  219 40:31  160 1:49:53  182 2:30:23  130 1:16:39 3:47:02  34/63  MEN 30-34       
      157  245 Mike Hellerud        Long Beach    CA 40M  209 40:02  128 1:47:30  158 2:27:31  166 1:20:02 3:47:33  18/49  MEN 40-44       
      158   18 John Barry           San Jose      CA 40M  245 42:44  103 1:45:02  160 2:27:46  159 1:19:48 3:47:34  19/49  MEN 40-44       
      159  539 matthew tarnay       manhattan bea CA 57M   49 32:19  158 1:49:42  114 2:22:00  212 1:25:37 3:47:37   2/14  MEN 55-59       
      160   89 Tim Cochran          Paso Robles   CA 21M  105 35:05  187 1:52:51  161 2:27:55  164 1:19:57 3:47:52   8/10  MEN 20-24       
      161  244 Paul Hekimian        Beverly Hills CA 33M   84 34:20  144 1:49:03  125 2:23:22  203 1:24:31 3:47:53  35/63  MEN 30-34       
      162  299 Michael Kraus        Solvang       CA 50M   98 34:45   93 1:44:10   85 2:18:55  237 1:28:59 3:47:54   8/22  MEN 50-54       
      163  371 matt j MIGUELENA     woodland hill CA 32M  183 38:46  182 1:51:57  185 2:30:43  142 1:17:49 3:48:31  36/63  MEN 30-34       
      164  129 Paul DeNies          Milpitas      CA 44M  189 39:10  116 1:46:17  139 2:25:26  192 1:23:15 3:48:40  20/49  MEN 40-44       
      165  291 Bill King            Phoenix       AZ 58M  207 39:52  180 1:51:42  189 2:31:33  140 1:17:18 3:48:50   3/14  MEN 55-59       
      166  553 Joseph Tuman         Oakland       CA 42M  240 42:22  165 1:50:23  198 2:32:45  128 1:16:29 3:49:13  21/49  MEN 40-44       
      167  442 Tom Preute           Petaluma      CA 34M  197 39:39  163 1:50:12  174 2:29:51  155 1:19:31 3:49:21  37/63  MEN 30-34       
      168  105 Michael M Crandell   Santa Barbara CA 44M  123 36:18  195 1:53:17  172 2:29:35  162 1:19:53 3:49:28  22/49  MEN 40-44       
      169  526 Mike Steelman        Redondo Beach CA 28M  148 37:09  170 1:51:11  164 2:28:19  182 1:21:20 3:49:38  18/33  MEN 25-29       
      170  233 Neal Harris          Carmel        CA 39M   44 31:45  153 1:49:29  108 2:21:14  236 1:28:38 3:49:51  33/74  MEN 35-39       
      171  530 Shannon W Stone      Goleta        CA 31M   64 33:01  131 1:47:52  102 2:20:52  240 1:29:31 3:50:22  38/63  MEN 30-34       
      172   52 Patrick Sea Brahney  San Jose      CA 34M  184 38:49  188 1:52:52  190 2:31:41  151 1:18:59 3:50:40  39/63  MEN 30-34       
      173   23 Steven P Beard       Bakersfield   CA 30M   91 34:30  199 1:53:38  163 2:28:08  190 1:22:43 3:50:50  40/63  MEN 30-34       
      174  379 Dan Montague         Fresno        CA 58M  142 37:04  191 1:53:04  177 2:30:08  180 1:21:06 3:51:13   4/14  MEN 55-59       
      175  133 Vince Digneo         Palo Alto     CA 36M   37 31:15  207 1:54:55  149 2:26:10  209 1:25:06 3:51:16  34/74  MEN 35-39       
      176  538 Shaw Talley          Santa Barbara CA 22M  188 39:06  139 1:48:35  159 2:27:41  196 1:23:44 3:51:25  21/30  OPEN MEN        
      177  300 Daniel Krause        Monte Mido    CA 31M  268 44:24  171 1:51:11  217 2:35:34  123 1:16:03 3:51:37  41/63  MEN 30-34       
      178   57 thierry Broucqsault  Santa Barbara CA 35M  137 36:53  211 1:55:33  194 2:32:26  153 1:19:11 3:51:37  35/74  MEN 35-39       
      179   25 Jon Beeson           Santa Barbara CA 47M  225 41:07  155 1:49:34  184 2:30:41  181 1:21:08 3:51:49  11/21  MEN 45-49       
      180  113 Eric Dams            Port Hueneme  CA 39M  241 42:22  179 1:51:37  205 2:33:58  143 1:17:53 3:51:51  36/74  MEN 35-39       
      181  333 Jay MacOliver        San Francisco CA 29M  171 38:08  147 1:49:08  156 2:27:15  205 1:24:38 3:51:52   3/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      182  197 Stanford Gertler     Villa Park    CA 48M  165 37:49  258 2:01:46  237 2:39:35   92 1:12:52 3:52:26  12/21  MEN 45-49       
      183  106 Nicolas Crew         Santa Monica  CA 32M  202 39:49  164 1:50:23  179 2:30:12  189 1:22:31 3:52:42  42/63  MEN 30-34       
      184  420 Mark J. Payne        Laguna Beach  CA 36M  156 37:32  257 2:01:35  233 2:39:07  104 1:13:36 3:52:43  37/74  MEN 35-39       
      185  301 Rob Krhoun           Santa Barbara CA 26M   23 30:25  119 1:46:26   73 2:16:50  282 1:36:31 3:53:20  19/33  MEN 25-29       
      186  416 David Parker         Santa Barbara CA 39M  124 36:23  111 1:45:54  115 2:22:16  258 1:31:05 3:53:21  38/74  MEN 35-39       
      187  503 Chris Shrake         Santa Barbara CA 25M  275 45:27  141 1:48:47  211 2:34:14  152 1:19:10 3:53:24  20/33  MEN 25-29       
      188  389 Sean Murray          Sacramento    CA 35M  185 38:54  122 1:46:44  143 2:25:38  233 1:28:02 3:53:39  39/74  MEN 35-39       
      189   80 John Churillo        San Francisco CA 34M  262 43:52  167 1:50:30  212 2:34:21  154 1:19:28 3:53:49  43/63  MEN 30-34       
      190  421 Duane Pearcy         Bakersfield   CA 44M  272 44:41  205 1:54:48  234 2:39:28  109 1:14:24 3:53:52  23/49  MEN 40-44       
      191  198 Craig Gilbert        Santa Monica  CA 51M  175 38:17                                        3:53:53   9/22  MEN 50-54       
      192  567 Ricardo Verboomen    Goleta        CA 25M  147 37:06  224 1:57:05  209 2:34:11  168 1:20:05 3:54:16  21/33  MEN 25-29       
      193  350 Matt McCaffrey       Santa Barbara CA 34M                          173 2:29:39  207 1:24:41 3:54:20  44/63  MEN 30-34       
      194  478 Mike Sandoval        Newport Beach CA 36M  231 41:22  232 1:58:12  236 2:39:34  112 1:14:48 3:54:22  40/74  MEN 35-39       
      195   55 Marcell Brickey      Ventura       CA 28M  104 35:00  229 1:57:44  197 2:32:44  186 1:21:39 3:54:23  22/33  MEN 25-29       
      196  597 Bruce Worrilow       Beverly Hills CA 39M   85 34:20  173 1:51:16  142 2:25:35  239 1:29:11 3:54:46  41/74  MEN 35-39       
      197  513 Art Smart            Laguna Beach  CA 57M  122 36:14  261 2:02:23  230 2:38:36  124 1:16:12 3:54:47   5/14  MEN 55-59       
      198  453 Ian Reid             San Francisco CA 56M  289 47:06  189 1:52:54  240 2:40:00  114 1:15:02 3:55:02   6/14  MEN 55-59       
      199  552 Jeffrey Jam Tudor    Pleasanton    CA 29M  208 40:00  140 1:48:37  167 2:28:37  225 1:26:52 3:55:29  23/33  MEN 25-29       
      200  451 Joshua Rebol         Santa Barbara CA 27M  332 54:07   78 1:42:38  221 2:36:45  149 1:18:57 3:55:42  24/33  MEN 25-29       
      201  625 Patric Mich Schiltz  Costa Mesa    CA 41M  161 37:45  133 1:47:54  144 2:25:39  248 1:30:10 3:55:49   2/2   TEAM MIXED      
      202  270 Joseph Jablonski     Santa Barbara CA 41M   90 34:30  121 1:46:38  106 2:21:07  277 1:34:58 3:56:05  24/49  MEN 40-44       
      203  166 Mark Ferrone         Los Gatos     CA 33M  226 41:09  159 1:49:51  187 2:31:00  210 1:25:09 3:56:08  45/63  MEN 30-34       
      204    4 Dave Adornetto       Santa Barbara CA 38M  133 36:48  198 1:53:34  181 2:30:22  213 1:26:07 3:56:28  42/74  MEN 35-39       
      205  547 Glenn Tokubo         Fresno        CA 36M  315 50:18  149 1:49:21  239 2:39:39  135 1:16:57 3:56:35  43/74  MEN 35-39       
      206   27 Eddie Behrens        Santa Barbara CA 35M  283 46:25  217 1:56:35  250 2:42:59  107 1:14:00 3:56:59  44/74  MEN 35-39       
      207   97 AJ Cool              Thousand Oaks CA 39M  323 52:04   70 1:42:10  210 2:34:13  191 1:23:01 3:57:14  45/74  MEN 35-39       
      208  110 Phil Cutti           San Francisco CA 26M  141 37:02  216 1:56:31  202 2:33:33  197 1:23:46 3:57:19  25/33  MEN 25-29       
      209  358 Cassidy McIntire     San Jose      CA 28M  112 35:40  132 1:47:54  126 2:23:34  274 1:34:25 3:57:58   4/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      210  220 Gerald Gruber        Long Beach    CA 55M  244 42:44  169 1:50:37  201 2:33:21  206 1:24:39 3:57:59   7/14  MEN 55-59       
      211  412 Jon Otsuki           Goleta        CA 35M   12 28:52  190 1:53:00  113 2:21:51  280 1:36:29 3:58:19  46/74  MEN 35-39       
      212  146 Christopher Drozd    Beverly Hills CA 39M  217 40:24  178 1:51:28  193 2:31:51  224 1:26:52 3:58:42  47/74  MEN 35-39       
      213  257 Joe Howell           Santa Barbara CA 53M  234 42:01                                        3:59:51  10/22  MEN 50-54       
      214  578 James Ward           San Francisco CA 33M  264 44:03  202 1:54:21  229 2:38:23  184 1:21:31 3:59:54  22/30  OPEN MEN        
      215  207 Mark Goldsmith       long beach    CA 36M  102 34:56  209 1:55:14  178 2:30:09  243 1:29:46 3:59:55  48/74  MEN 35-39       
      216  228 Rick Hansen          westlake vill CA 29M  206 39:52  243 1:59:41  235 2:39:33  177 1:20:59 4:00:31  26/33  MEN 25-29       
      217  125 Greg DeLaMare        Chino Hills   CA 37M  179 38:30  184 1:52:20  186 2:30:50  244 1:29:52 4:00:41  49/74  MEN 35-39       
      218  132 Ron Dickman          Santa Barbara CA 43M  258 43:32  168 1:50:37  208 2:34:09  221 1:26:40 4:00:48  25/49  MEN 40-44       
      219  265 Ron Ikehara          Cerritos      CA 38M  254 43:16  230 1:57:47  244 2:41:03  160 1:19:50 4:00:52  50/74  MEN 35-39       
      220   93 steve colvin         manhattan bea CA 36M  267 44:14  197 1:53:22  223 2:37:35  195 1:23:38 4:01:13  51/74  MEN 35-39       
      221   99 Craig A. Cooper      Dana Point    CA 48M   96 34:40  201 1:54:13  169 2:28:53  263 1:32:28 4:01:20  13/21  MEN 45-49       
      222  622 Keith Perry          Redwood City  CA 32M                          213 2:34:23  226 1:26:58 4:01:21   6/7   TEAM MEN        
      223  468 Matt Jon Roworth     San Francisco CA 29M  172 38:09  181 1:51:47  175 2:29:56  261 1:31:40 4:01:36  27/33  MEN 25-29       
      224  231 Alex Harris          Palo Alto     CA 37M    3 23:15  233 1:58:16  109 2:21:31  296 1:40:10 4:01:40   5/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      225  286 John Keating         San Francisco CA 39M  139 36:58  206 1:54:52  192 2:31:49  246 1:30:01 4:01:50  52/74  MEN 35-39       
      226  236 will lee hartley     monrovia      CA 46M   86 34:20  244 1:59:42  206 2:34:01  235 1:28:14 4:02:15  14/21  MEN 45-49       
      227  367 David A Mescher      Camarillo     CA 53M  296 47:32  213 1:55:57  253 2:43:28  157 1:19:41 4:03:09  11/22  MEN 50-54       
      228  192 John Gavan           Calabasas     CA 33M  182 38:46  234 1:58:21  222 2:37:06  220 1:26:37 4:03:42  46/63  MEN 30-34       
      229  449 Stephen Rata         San Francisco CA 38M  284 46:27  193 1:53:09  238 2:39:36  200 1:24:08 4:03:43  53/74  MEN 35-39       
      230  217 Paul Griffin         San Diego     CA 39M  263 43:52  267 2:04:22  274 2:48:13  120 1:15:41 4:03:54  23/30  OPEN MEN        
      231  321 Richard Lewis        Newport Beach CA 56M  255 43:25  260 2:02:01  261 2:45:26  148 1:18:57 4:04:23   8/14  MEN 55-59       
      232  495 Bob Sharp            Camarillo     CA 38M  195 39:29  203 1:54:33  207 2:34:02  250 1:30:28 4:04:30   6/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      233  454 Bruce Reuter         Santa Barbara CA 51M  201 39:46  210 1:55:22  215 2:35:07  241 1:29:32 4:04:38  12/22  MEN 50-54       
      234  402 Dan O'meara          Summerland    CA 54M   72 33:19                                        4:04:40  13/22  MEN 50-54       
      235  266 Douglas Ste Ingram   Newport Coast CA 37M  235 42:02  265 2:03:41  262 2:45:43  150 1:18:58 4:04:41  54/74  MEN 35-39       
      236  559 Randy J Urbaniak     Sunnyvale     CA 37M  266 44:07  225 1:57:17  247 2:41:24  194 1:23:32 4:04:56  55/74  MEN 35-39       
      237   70 Chris Campbell       Los Angeles   CA 29M  290 47:07  259 2:01:54  280 2:49:00  126 1:16:22 4:05:21  28/33  MEN 25-29       
      238  103 Dan Cornet           Carpinteria   CA 50M  269 44:28  228 1:57:44  248 2:42:11  193 1:23:22 4:05:33  14/22  MEN 50-54       
      239  427 Jim Peterson         Sacramento    CA 43M  336 54:23  204 1:54:44  281 2:49:07  132 1:16:40 4:05:46  26/49  MEN 40-44       
      240  193 Mike Geiss           Sacramento    CA 35M  303 48:12  235 1:58:21  266 2:46:33  156 1:19:41 4:06:13  56/74  MEN 35-39       
      241  549 Steven Toy           Santa Clara   CA 33M  218 40:25  208 1:55:08  216 2:35:33  256 1:30:51 4:06:24   7/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      242  148 Andrew Malc Duncan   Goleta        CA 40M  118 35:51  220 1:56:49  195 2:32:40  272 1:34:05 4:06:45  27/49  MEN 40-44       
      243  287 Jeffrey sco Keeny    San Diego     CA 45M  187 39:01  218 1:56:36  218 2:35:36  262 1:31:52 4:07:27  15/21  MEN 45-49       
      244   30 PAUL CLIFFO BELLGRAP SANTA MONICA  CA 33M  190 39:11  200 1:53:43  199 2:32:53  276 1:34:44 4:07:37   8/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      245  195 Anthony Roy George   San Francisco CA 30M  181 38:41  175 1:51:19  176 2:29:59  287 1:37:48 4:07:47  47/63  MEN 30-34       
      246  528 Joshua Steinmann     Del Mar       CA 29M  162 37:45  248 2:00:31  227 2:38:15  242 1:29:34 4:07:49  29/33  MEN 25-29       
      247  326 James Reno Locher    Ventura       CA 31M  166 37:50  263 2:02:46  243 2:40:36  228 1:27:46 4:08:22  48/63  MEN 30-34       
      248  556 Jeffrey Tyler        San Francisco CA 42M  199 39:43  236 1:58:29  226 2:38:12  251 1:30:31 4:08:42  28/49  MEN 40-44       
      249  467 Howard Roth          Porter Ranch  CA 43M  247 42:50  256 2:01:18  255 2:44:07  208 1:24:48 4:08:54  29/49  MEN 40-44       
      250  431 Patrick Phillips     Sanger        CA 46M  270 44:28  222 1:56:51  246 2:41:18  231 1:27:59 4:09:17  16/21  MEN 45-49       
      251  276 Brian Johnson        Los Angeles   CA 37M  236 42:13  152 1:49:29  191 2:31:41  286 1:37:42 4:09:23  57/74  MEN 35-39       
      252  404 William Oakley       Santa Barbara CA 33M  152 37:19  237 1:58:41  220 2:36:00  268 1:33:35 4:09:34  49/63  MEN 30-34       
      253  224 JP Hall              Long Beach    CA 34M  279 45:49  284 2:06:51  294 2:52:40  139 1:17:14 4:09:53  50/63  MEN 30-34       
      254  514 Jason Patri Smith    Albany        CA 29M  250 43:00  162 1:50:06  200 2:33:06  292 1:38:56 4:12:02  30/33  MEN 25-29       
      255  199 James Dougl Gilbert  Santa Barbara CA 34M  230 41:21  273 2:05:38  267 2:46:59  211 1:25:22 4:12:20  51/63  MEN 30-34       
      256  335 John Maier           Santa Barbara CA 55M  292 47:15  252 2:00:54  273 2:48:08  201 1:24:21 4:12:28   9/14  MEN 55-59       
      257   50 Art Bradley          McMinnville   OR 43M  312 50:00  186 1:52:30  249 2:42:30  253 1:30:47 4:13:17  30/49  MEN 40-44       
      258  253 Sammy HoraRI         Rift Valley   CA 34M  227 41:12  223 1:56:58  225 2:38:10  278 1:35:08 4:13:17  52/63  MEN 30-34       
      259  520 Tom Solis            San Rafael    CA 57M  216 40:19  196 1:53:21  203 2:33:40  295 1:39:52 4:13:31  10/14  MEN 55-59       
      260  155 Gerald Eidenmuller   Santa Ana     CA 58M  291 47:10  277 2:06:01  295 2:53:10  178 1:21:01 4:14:11  11/14  MEN 55-59       
      261  153 Jeff Edwards         Los Osos      CA 44M  304 48:29  242 1:59:39  272 2:48:07  214 1:26:08 4:14:14  31/49  MEN 40-44       
      262  422 Bryan Scott Peck     Camarillo     CA 36M  204 39:50  249 2:00:44  242 2:40:34  271 1:34:02 4:14:36  58/74  MEN 35-39       
      263   38 Eric Jean Beuville   Goleta        CA 40M  117 35:49  288 2:08:30  258 2:44:18  252 1:30:31 4:14:49  32/49  MEN 40-44       
      264  624 Mark Purcell         Santa Barbara CA 41M  191 39:13  291 2:09:40  277 2:48:52  218 1:26:32 4:15:23   2/2   TANDEM          
      265  285 Martin Kauth         Santa Barbara CA 45M  273 44:56  245 2:00:03  260 2:44:59  255 1:30:50 4:15:49  17/21  MEN 45-49       
      266  380 Bud Moody            Thousand Oaks CA 53M  260 43:48  241 1:59:37  252 2:43:25  264 1:32:40 4:16:04  15/22  MEN 50-54       
      267   74 Daniel Castanon      Santa Barbara CA 39M  271 44:32  262 2:02:32  268 2:47:04  238 1:29:11 4:16:14   9/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      268  505 Luke Siegfried       San Francisco CA 27M  106 35:12  302 2:13:43  278 2:48:55  227 1:27:32 4:16:26  31/33  MEN 25-29       
      269  545 Jeffrey Tobin        Trabuco Canyo CA 44M  213 40:15  264 2:03:08  251 2:43:23  269 1:33:57 4:17:19  33/49  MEN 40-44       
      270  414 Ernesto Paredes      Santa Barbara CA 34M  224 40:58                                        4:18:17  10/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      271  391 Andy Nelson          Signal Mill   CA 40M  295 47:31  251 2:00:49  276 2:48:20  247 1:30:01 4:18:21  34/49  MEN 40-44       
      272  486 Aaron Schwenkie      Santa Barbara CA 23M  281 45:58  270 2:04:56  287 2:50:54  229 1:27:57 4:18:50   9/10  MEN 20-24       
      273  254 Ben Horner           Arroyo Grande CA 64M  246 42:49  281 2:06:42  284 2:49:30  245 1:29:55 4:19:25   1/3   MEN 60-64       
      274  432 Claudio Pin Pinto    Hollywood     CA 36M  164 37:49  307 2:14:49  293 2:52:37  223 1:26:48 4:19:25  59/74  MEN 35-39       
      275    7 Joseph Edwa Altomare Westwood      NJ 33M  211 40:05  254 2:01:01  245 2:41:05  290 1:38:21 4:19:26  53/63  MEN 30-34       
      276  226 JIM HANNAH           SAN LUIS OBIS CA 46M  277 45:46  250 2:00:47  265 2:46:32  267 1:33:28 4:20:00  18/21  MEN 45-49       
      277  533 Pete Summers         La Canada     CA 57M  154 37:28  283 2:06:50  257 2:44:18  279 1:36:15 4:20:32  12/14  MEN 55-59       
      278  471 Eddie Jerom Ruskowsk Torrance      CA 40M                          180 2:30:20  318 1:50:30 4:20:50  35/49  MEN 40-44       
      279  433 Tony Pitone          San Francisco CA 31M  174 38:16  247 2:00:24  231 2:38:39  301 1:42:28 4:21:07  54/63  MEN 30-34       
      280  127 Phil Brocato         Los Angeles   CA 39M  318 51:13  290 2:09:02  307 3:00:15  176 1:20:55 4:21:09  60/74  MEN 35-39       
      281  310 Pete Lawson          Santa Barbara CA 38M  287 46:56  279 2:06:18  296 2:53:14  232 1:28:01 4:21:14  61/74  MEN 35-39       
      282  582 Scott Watters        Los Gatos     Ca 39M  212 40:08  227 1:57:37  224 2:37:45  305 1:43:35 4:21:19  11/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      283  410 Marc Steven Opperman healdsburg    CA 39M  301 47:52  219 1:56:41  259 2:44:33  285 1:36:53 4:21:26  62/74  MEN 35-39       
      284   51 Mike Brady           Ballard       CA 53M  282 46:15  253 2:00:54  269 2:47:09  275 1:34:34 4:21:43  16/22  MEN 50-54       
      285  522 Lawrence Da Spear    Santa Monica  CA 33M  325 52:22  266 2:03:56  300 2:56:17  217 1:26:25 4:22:42  24/30  OPEN MEN        
      286  208 Robert Bren Goldsmit Saratoga      CA 32M  300 47:44  269 2:04:47  291 2:52:31  260 1:31:17 4:23:48  25/30  OPEN MEN        
      287  565 Paul Varesio         Esconsido     CA 37M  196 39:32  255 2:01:02  241 2:40:33  304 1:43:18 4:23:51  63/74  MEN 35-39       
      288  344 Bill Mason           Thousand Oaks CA 43M  302 48:06  238 1:59:09  270 2:47:14  283 1:36:40 4:23:54  36/49  MEN 40-44       
      289  357 William Mcelyea      Pacific Grove CA 54M  320 51:47  276 2:06:00  303 2:57:47  219 1:26:34 4:24:20  17/22  MEN 50-54       
      290  372 Barry H. Miller      New Albany    IN 36M  228 41:14  316 2:19:39  310 3:00:53  198 1:23:47 4:24:39  64/74  MEN 35-39       
      291  529 Ryan Woodard         Los Gatos     CA 30M  329 53:57  280 2:06:33  309 3:00:30  202 1:24:28 4:24:58  55/63  MEN 30-34       
      292  536 David Sveiven        Ventura       CA 37M   29 31:03  285 2:07:16  228 2:38:19  313 1:47:27 4:25:45  12/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      293  583 Dan Weigel           Oxnard        CA 34M  322 51:58  226 1:57:34  285 2:49:31  284 1:36:48 4:26:19  56/63  MEN 30-34       
      294  510 John Simpson         San Francisco CA 48M  249 42:56  278 2:06:04  279 2:49:00  288 1:38:03 4:27:02  19/21  MEN 45-49       
      295   31 David Marti Benavent Valley Villag CA 39M  313 50:00  239 1:59:22  282 2:49:22  289 1:38:19 4:27:40  65/74  MEN 35-39       
      296  298 Darin Kotalik        San Francisco CA 33M  306 48:54  240 1:59:23  275 2:48:16  294 1:39:34 4:27:49  57/63  MEN 30-34       
      297   61 Daryl Buckley        Saugus        CA 42M  253 43:11  212 1:55:45  232 2:38:55  316 1:49:21 4:28:16  37/49  MEN 40-44       
      298   13 Matthew Ball         West Hills    CA 43M  285 46:39  272 2:05:11  289 2:51:49  281 1:36:29 4:28:18  38/49  MEN 40-44       
      299  456 Ted Ray Rice         San Francisco CA 24M  319 51:24  282 2:06:48  305 2:58:12  249 1:30:10 4:28:22  10/10  MEN 20-24       
      300  439 Mark Prebe           Fullerton     CA 40M  294 47:28  221 1:56:49  256 2:44:16  308 1:44:50 4:29:06  13/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      301   43 Stephen Blum         Seaside       CA 43M  256 43:26  300 2:13:22  302 2:56:48  265 1:32:42 4:29:29  39/49  MEN 40-44       
      302  149 Mark Earhard         San Francisco CA 32M  321 51:54  268 2:04:36  301 2:56:29  266 1:33:01 4:29:30  14/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      303  524 Lincoln Spurgeon     Orange        CA 57M  276 45:41  296 2:10:29  299 2:56:09  270 1:34:01 4:30:10  13/14  MEN 55-59       
      304  152 Bill J Edwards       los gatos     CA 28M  340 56:07  176 1:51:26  271 2:47:32  302 1:43:03 4:30:35  26/30  OPEN MEN        
      305  436 Matt Pope            Burlingame    CA 33M  252 43:10  294 2:10:20  297 2:53:29  291 1:38:39 4:32:08  15/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      306  289 Brian Kennedy        Kensington    MD 42M  293 47:25  298 2:10:47  306 2:58:12  273 1:34:06 4:32:18  40/49  MEN 40-44       
      307   29 David Bell           Ventura       CA 38M  186 38:56  271 2:05:07  254 2:44:03  317 1:49:45 4:33:47  66/74  MEN 35-39       
      308  180 Howard Freedman      Camarillo     CA 42M  305 48:48  315 2:18:36  319 3:07:23  234 1:28:12 4:35:34  41/49  MEN 40-44       
      309  218 David Groom          Santa Barbara CA 51M  341 57:04  286 2:07:32  317 3:04:35  257 1:31:05 4:35:40  18/22  MEN 50-54       
      310  525 brett d staples      mtn. view     CA 24M  308 49:06  274 2:05:39  298 2:54:45  297 1:41:30 4:36:15  27/30  OPEN MEN        
      311  288 Robert Kemp          Montecito     CA 43M  221 40:37  289 2:08:46  283 2:49:23  314 1:47:43 4:37:05  16/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      312    8 Jesse E Amaral       Santa Rosa    CA 39M  339 56:06  305 2:14:26  324 3:10:32  230 1:27:58 4:38:30  67/74  MEN 35-39       
      313  172 Frank Edwin Flatauer Anaheim       CA 52M  338 55:25  319 2:24:42  330 3:20:06  174 1:20:47 4:40:53  19/22  MEN 50-54       
      314  395 Steve Paul Nober     Calabasas     CA 35M  286 46:44  318 2:24:06  325 3:10:50  254 1:30:49 4:41:39  68/74  MEN 35-39       
      315  137 Bruce MacDonald      Thousand Oaks CA 50M  265 44:06  313 2:16:20  308 3:00:25  300 1:41:55 4:42:20  20/22  MEN 50-54       
      316  392 Ed Nelson            Redondo Beach CA 60M  127 36:28  292 2:09:49  264 2:46:17  324 1:57:07 4:43:23   2/3   MEN 60-64       
      317  595 James Winett         Los Angeles   CA 34M  257 43:26  306 2:14:35  304 2:58:01  312 1:45:47 4:43:48  58/63  MEN 30-34       
      318  295 Bob Kitson           Santa Barbara CA 49M  110 35:28  314 2:16:38  290 2:52:05  321 1:52:58 4:45:03  20/21  MEN 45-49       
      319  324 Mark Livanec         Santa Barbara CA 39M  342 58:26  312 2:16:15  326 3:14:41  259 1:31:15 4:45:55  69/74  MEN 35-39       
      320  521 Marvin Sorto         Burbank       CA 34M  334 54:18  297 2:10:47  318 3:05:04  299 1:41:39 4:46:43  59/63  MEN 30-34       
      321  135 Robert Docili        Concord       CA 54M  328 53:54  304 2:14:24  320 3:08:18  293 1:38:58 4:47:16  21/22  MEN 50-54       
      322  461 Terry Rodman         Studio City   CA 45M  145 37:05  299 2:13:10  286 2:50:15  325 1:57:30 4:47:45  21/21  MEN 45-49       
      323  443 Chris Proctor        Santa Barbara CA 40M  297 47:36  308 2:15:17  313 3:02:53  309 1:44:57 4:47:49  42/49  MEN 40-44       
      324  576 Laurence H Walton    Sacramento    CA 60M  331 54:03  309 2:15:31  321 3:09:34  298 1:41:35 4:51:08   3/3   MEN 60-64       
      325   33 David Benning        Woodland Hill CA 38M  307 49:01  303 2:13:48  312 3:02:49  315 1:49:06 4:51:54  70/74  MEN 35-39       
      326   56 Patrick M Broderick  Santa Rosa    CA 40M  335 54:21  287 2:08:24  311 3:02:45  320 1:51:45 4:54:29  43/49  MEN 40-44       
      327  473 Joseph Russell       Monterey      CA 67M  310 49:47  301 2:13:34  315 3:03:20  322 1:53:09 4:56:29   1/1   MEN 65-69       
      328  491 ERIC david SHAIN     OAK PARK      CA 33M  326 52:51  293 2:10:17  314 3:03:08  323 1:53:25 4:56:32  17/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      329  327 Scott Lonki          Paradise Vall AZ 33M  280 45:54  275 2:05:49  288 2:51:43  329 2:08:05 4:59:48  60/63  MEN 30-34       
      330  375 Scott Miller         Las Vegas     NV 44M  327 53:53  311 2:15:57  322 3:09:49  319 1:50:32 5:00:21  44/49  MEN 40-44       
      331   92 Curtis Howa Colon    San Francisco CA 32M  134 36:51  326 2:40:01  328 3:16:52  311 1:45:20 5:02:11  61/63  MEN 30-34       
      332   14 Gregory Ballou       Santa Barbara CA 37M  299 47:43  310 2:15:54  316 3:03:37  326 2:00:15 5:03:52  71/74  MEN 35-39       
      333  424 Mark Pedersen        Chatsworth    CA 29M  316 50:34  323 2:28:18  329 3:18:51  310 1:45:15 5:04:06  32/33  MEN 25-29       
      334  630 Rick Wilson          Camarillo     CA 47M  337 54:35  322 2:28:02  332 3:22:36  306 1:43:36 5:06:12   7/7   TEAM MEN        
      335   59 Mark Bruckner        Camarillo     CA 43M  311 49:55  320 2:25:38  327 3:15:32  327 2:04:22 5:19:54  45/49  MEN 40-44       
      336   28 James Beigh          Camarillo     CA 26M  298 47:37  317 2:22:46  323 3:10:22  330 2:10:53 5:21:15  18/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      337  423 Bruce Pedersen       Chatsworth    CA 54M  343 65:55  325 2:38:28  335 3:44:23  307 1:43:48 5:28:11  22/22  MEN 50-54       
      338  566 Rudy Vazquez         Oceanside     CA 27M  324 52:11  324 2:33:02  333 3:25:12  328 2:06:20 5:31:32  19/19  CLYDESDALE MEN  
      339  174 Alan Fox             Manhattan Bea CA 36M                          336 3:49:15  303 1:43:07 5:32:22  72/74  MEN 35-39       
      340  235 rich elvis harrison  westlake vill CA 33M  330 54:00  321 2:27:43  331 3:21:42  331 2:36:26 5:58:08  62/63  MEN 30-34       
      341  143 Mark Stepha Douglas  Oakland       CA 27M   24 30:54   21 1:35:27   18 2:06:20                       28/30  OPEN MEN        
      342  243 Frazer Hazlett       Santa Barbara CA 34M                          196 2:32:42                       29/30  OPEN MEN        
      343  452 Harry Redinger       Altadena      CA 44M  278 45:49  246 2:00:17  263 2:46:06                       46/49  MEN 40-44       
      344  509 Michael Simondi      Laguna Beach  CA 55M  238 42:17  295 2:10:20  292 2:52:36                       14/14  MEN 55-59       
      345   73 Tad Carter           Santa Barbara CA 32M  309 49:26  327 2:40:40  334 3:30:06                       63/63  MEN 30-34       
      346  239 Sven Haug            Long Beach    CA 32M   26 30:58                                                 30/30  OPEN MEN        
      347  401 Thomas Dona O'Hair   Healdsburg    CA 40M  229 41:18                                                 47/49  MEN 40-44       
      348  319 Jason Lewis          Topanga       CA 29M  259 43:35                                                 33/33  MEN 25-29       
      349  390 Tony Musselle        Sausalito     CA 44M  274 45:03                                                 48/49  MEN 40-44       
      350  388 Jim Murray           Long Beach    CA 39M  314 50:11                                                 73/74  MEN 35-39       
      351  334 Joel Macy            LA            CA 41M  317 51:11                                                 49/49  MEN 40-44       
      352  139 Kevin M Dorn         Sunnyvale     CA 35M  333 54:15                                                 74/74  MEN 35-39