Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara
Montecito Bank and Trust

Back to Results

Santa Barbara Triathlon Main Page

Adventours is proud to announce the 2004 beneficiary
- FightingBack Mentor Program -
We will soon post information about how you can be involved.
August 28-29, 2004
Long Course info
Saturday Long

                           Santa Barbara Triathlon 2004
                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_OPEN       
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   644 Corey Welles           Carpinteria      CA       2:54:21 
           2   454 Peter Park             Santa Barbara    CA  4:00 2:56:01 
           3   380 Andrew Maxwell         Santa Barbara    CA       2:58:20 
           4   615 Jonathan Toker         Montreal, Quebec          2:59:52 
           5   124 Brian Cook             Santa Barbara    CA       3:03:31 
           6   177 Mark Edmonds           Purfleet         ES       3:08:10 
           7   484 Kevin Purcell          San Diego        CA       3:23:29 
           8   348 Matt Leu               Goleta           CA       3:30:22 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_OPEN       
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   549 Anissa Seguin          Valencia         CA       3:17:15 
           2   578 Gali` Steinberg-Tatman San Diego        CA       3:26:05 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_14/UN      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_14/UN      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   528 Stephanie Sanders      Redlands         CA       5:20:40 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_15-17      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_15-17      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_18-19      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   307 J.j. Kaye              Agoura Hills     CA       3:06:20 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_18-19      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_20-24      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1    79 Lutz Braun             La Habra Heights CA       2:55:29 
           2   118 Mike Claytor           Santa Barbara    CA       3:16:13 
           3   276 Nicolaus Hughes        Santa Barbara    CA       3:20:36 
           4   248 Brian Elliot Hans      Redondo Beach    CA       3:24:09 
           5   391 Mike Meshkov           Banta Barbara    CA       3:30:25 
           6   430 Justin Noseworthy      Santa Barbara    CA       3:40:44 
           7   235 Tim Grieb              Orinda           CA       3:47:16 
           8   308 Deyl Kearin            Santa Barbara    CA       3:50:41 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_20-24      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   476 Megan Piepgrass        Santa Barbara    CA       3:36:06 
           2   431 Claire O'brien         Pacific Beach    CA       3:36:10 
           3   474 Brianna Pettit         Santa Barbara    CA       3:47:30 
           4   468 Tawny Pena             Santa Barbara    CA       4:39:41 
           5   602 Tawnee Talley          Summerland       CA       4:54:48 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_25-29      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1    31 Andrew James Baldwin   La Jolla         CA       3:04:26 
           2   567 Chris M Smith          Hermosa Beach    CA       3:08:44 
           3   292 Yanco Javier           Los Angeles      CA       3:09:31 
           4   154 Nick Derose            Nountain View    CA       3:10:54 
           5   158 Scott Devore           Santa Barbara    CA       3:11:10 
           6   338 Chris Lambert          Oakland          CA       3:14:59 
           7   167 Noah Dowell            Los Angeles      CA       3:18:17 
           8   631 Garrett Underdown      Hermosa Beach    CA       3:18:45 
           9   601 Shaw Talley            Santa Barbara    CA       3:26:10 
          10   232 Scott Graves           Poway            CA       3:28:31 
          11   267 Dustin Hinds           San Francisco    CA       3:30:35 
          12   613 Greg Thorburn          Newport Beach    CA  4:00 3:32:19 
          13   568 Ed Smith               Goleta           CA       3:35:52 
          14    47 Jeff Behl              Santa Barbara    CA       3:37:53 
          15   603 Wyatt Talley           Goleta           CA       3:42:35 
          16   266 Denver Hinds           San Francisco    CA       3:42:51 
          17   293 Jon Jespersen          Los Angeles      CA       3:48:52 
          18   579 Jonathan Stevens       Santa Monica     CA       3:58:21 
          19   150 Matthew Deasis         San Francisco    CA       4:18:59 
          20   368 Megan Malizioso        San Francisco    CA       4:24:52 
          21   103 Sean Carlson           Santa Barbara    CA       4:27:24 
          22    17 Christopher Armstrong  Santa Monica     CA       4:43:05 
          23   480 Jason Portner          Santa Barbara    CA       4:52:43 
          24   608 Paul Tevis             Santa Barbara    CA       5:04:53 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_25-29      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1     6 Erika Aklufi           Santa Monica     CA       3:13:50 
           2    58 Hillary Biscay         Palos Verdes Est CA       3:23:07 
           3   664 Jaime Wooten           Moorpark         CA       3:28:06 
           4   317 Amy Kerfoot            Santa Barbara    CA       3:30:07 
           5    91 Nell Buckner           El Segundo       CA       3:39:59 
           6   107 Heather Catchpole      San Diego        CA       3:41:48 
           7   326 Amy Knapp              Cardiff          CA       3:44:16 
           8   262 Sarah Hewitt           Costa Mesa       CA       3:44:55 
           9    43 Molly Beckers          San Francisco    CA       3:49:35 
          10   279 Dixie Hurst            Kentfield        CA       3:49:35 
          11   652 Leslie Wiggins         Santa Barbara    CA       3:54:07 
          12   548 Catherine Scola        Los Angeles      CA       3:54:12 
          13   312 Kathleen Kelley        Fresno           CA       3:56:33 
          14   164 Jaye Donen             Santa Barbara    CA       4:02:08 
          15   169 Megan Driscoll         San Francisco    CA       4:02:40 
          16   508 Tamara Rogers          Tucson           AZ       4:07:48 
          17   260 Robin Henrich          West Lake Villag CA       4:12:50 
          18   405 Emma Moore             Glendale         CA       4:13:15 
          19   467 Perrin Pellegrin       Santa Barbara    CA       4:13:50 
          20   379 Tracy Mattos           Mountain View    CA       4:17:43 
          21   650 Rhonna Whitlow         Summerland       CA       4:20:21 
          22   378 Melanie Matheu         Portola Valley   CA       4:35:13 
          23   243 Laura Hall             San Francisco    CA       4:35:27 
          24   512 Jessica Romney         Orangeville      CA       4:55:29 
          25    99 Shannon Calhoun        Woodland Hills   CA       5:10:16 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_30-34      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   637 Carlos Vizcarra        Los Angeles      CA       3:10:00 
           2   459 Brian Patrick          San Clemente     CA       3:11:52 
           3   629 Roger Turpin           San Diego        CA       3:11:56 
           4    44 Louis Bednar           Corona Del Mar   CA       3:12:27 
           5    11 Craig Ames             Los Angeles      CA       3:14:40 
           6   351 Jason Lewiss           Monrovia         CA       3:16:37 
           7    72 Matt Bracco            Danville         CA       3:18:19 
           8   205 Michael Fraysse        Redondo Beach    CA       3:19:51 
           9    10 Jesse Ameli            Aliso Viejo      CA       3:20:02 
          10   665 Garrett Wynne          San Francisco    CA       3:20:39 
          11   275 Taj Hudson             Santa Barbara    CA       3:20:59 
          12   497 Konrad Ribeiro         Santa Monica     CA       3:21:05 
          13   383 Matthew Mccutchen      Redondo Beach    CA       3:21:31 
          14   663 Steve Woo              San Francisco    CA       3:22:27 
          15   425 Matias Negatu          San Diego        CA       3:23:57 
          16   527 Michael Sanchez        Fresno           CA       3:26:08 
          17   135 Chris Crans            Los Angeles      CA       3:27:20 
          18    19 Luke Ashcroft          San Francisco    CA       3:27:43 
          19   333 Scott Kowalchek        San Diego        CA       3:28:36 
          20   139 Tyree Cruz             Ventura          CA       3:29:49 
          21   628 Jason Turpin           San Francisco    CA       3:30:05 
          22   651 Drew Wicks             Playa Del Rey    CA  4:00 3:32:35 
          23    76 Scott Bradley          Santa Barbara    CA       3:33:30 
          24   524 David Sakamoto         San Francisco    CA       3:36:04 
          25   336 Rob Krhoun             Santa Barbara    CA       3:39:19 
          26   604 Derek Tamburro         Thousand Oaks    CA       3:40:15 
          27   426 Peter Neilson          Santa Barbara    CA       3:40:41 
          28   234 Justin N. Greene       Santa Barbara    CA       3:45:18 
          29   263 Wade Hewitt            Santa Monica     CA       3:45:21 
          30   133 Gabe Crane             Santa Barbara    CA  4:00 3:46:27 
          31   257 Michael Heacock        Santa Barbara    CA       3:47:06 
          32    92 Christopher Buehrer    Manhattan Beach  CA       3:48:09 
          33    27 Babak Azad             Marina Del Rey   CA       3:48:16 
          34   558 Luke Siegfried         San Francisco    CA  4:00 3:50:17 
          35   347 Michael Letson         San Francisco    CA       3:50:23 
          36   151 Steven Decherrie       New York         NY       3:50:55 
          37   309 John Kee               Winnetka         CA       3:51:36 
          38   509 Derek Rohlffs          Foster City      CA       3:53:05 
          39   477 Peter Pirnejad         Thousand Oaks    CA       3:53:23 
          40   507 James Rogers           San Diego        CA       3:54:40 
          41   353 Brennan Lindner        Santa Monica     CA       3:55:46 
          42    26 Brent Ayrey            Mountain View    CA       3:56:06 
          43   282 Nate Iden              San Francisco    CA       3:57:17 
          44   223 Chris Gleason          Santa Barbara    CA       3:57:52 
          45   330 Johan Koning           Moorpark         CA       3:58:03 
          46   365 Christian Madrid       Mountain View    CA       3:58:47 
          47   291 Mike Janson            Los Angeles      CA       3:59:42 
          48   420 Ben Moyer              Moorpark         CA       4:00:11 
          49   138 Greg Crosley           Clovis           CA       4:00:50 
          50    89 Joe Bruzzese           Santa Barbara    CA       4:03:27 
          51   510 Steve Rollins          Anaheim Hills    CA       4:03:49 
          52   469 Derek Penn             Redwood Shores   CA       4:07:27 
          53   264 Jim Higashi            Dan Point        CA       4:07:44 
          54    64 Matt Boeddeker         Scottsdale       AZ       4:12:39 
          55   297 Scott Jones            94598            CA       4:15:31 
          56   623 Mark Trinidad          Camarillo        CA       4:17:09 
          57   250 Quin Harker            Pleasanton       CA       4:17:36 
          58   203 Scott Fowler           Altadena         CA       4:21:19 
          59   254 Curtis Havel           San Rafael       CA       4:23:40 
          60   311 Bill Kelley            Redondo Beach    CA       4:23:41 
          61   373 Brian Markle           Santa Barbara    CA       4:27:24 
          62    77 Micah Brady            Solvang          CA       4:30:04 
          63   525 Salvador Salas         Santa Barbara    CA       4:32:16 
          64   184 Mike Erlanson          Oceanside        CA       4:33:46 
          65   556 Victor Shum            Emeryville       CA       4:40:32 
          66   253 J.j. Harte             Mill Valley      CA       4:49:41 
          67   246 Tuffer Hammons         Mason            OH       4:53:03 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_30-34      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   461 Tonya Patrick          San Clemente     CA       3:24:03 
           2    73 Tracey Bracco          Danville         CA       3:29:15 
           3   517 Kara Rossi             Hermosa Beach    CA       3:31:17 
           4   125 Colleen Cooke          San Louis Obispo CA       3:33:32 
           5   550 Iola Seligson          Hermosa Beach    CA       3:35:28 
           6   506 Whitney Rodgers        Santa Barbara    CA       3:42:35 
           7    49 Kerri Behrens          Carlsbad         CA       3:47:56 
           8   535 Heidi Schenone         Campbell         CA       3:55:13 
           9   627 Ginny Turner           Culver City      CA       3:55:31 
          10   496 Kristina Reynolds      San Jose         CA       3:55:57 
          11     8 Wendy Allen            San Francisco    CA       3:57:35 
          12   406 Jennifer Moore         San Carlos       CA       3:58:49 
          13   412 Celisa Morin           Manhattan Beach  CA       4:00:40 
          14    18 Tara Arvedson          Simi Valley      CA       4:01:58 
          15   321 Janet Kikuchi          San Jose         CA       4:02:10 
          16   344 Elizabeth Lauderdale   Goleta           CA       4:05:02 
          17    96 Stephanie Cahn         Santa Monica     CA       4:05:28 
          18   571 Maria Soong            San Francisco    CA       4:08:17 
          19   300 Felicia Kaminsky       Santa Barbara    CA       4:10:47 
          20     1 Cassiana Aaronson      Greenbrae        CA       4:11:02 
          21   226 Jody Gold              San Jose         CA       4:11:17 
          22    14 Lydia Antippas         San Francisco    CA       4:17:54 
          23   394 Danielle Miller        Santa Monica     CA       4:17:55 
          24   183 Stephanie Enriquez     Westchester      CA       4:18:18 
          25   356 Kristie Loomis         Azusa            CA       4:18:46 
          26   296 Kelly Jones            Walnut Creek     CA       4:21:23 
          27   562 Naomi Sklar            San Fancisco     CA       4:24:43 
          28     3 Tamara Adelman         Santa Monica     CA       4:33:43 
          29   419 Anne-Marie Mowad       Playa Del Rey    CA       4:34:01 
          30   542 Michelle Schroeder     Santa Monica     CA       4:46:28 
          31   606 Marcela Tetta          Santa Monica     CA       4:56:45 
          32   436 Liz Oakes              Playa Del Rey    CA       4:57:24 
          33   212 Mary Lou Garcia        San Francisco    CA       5:14:49 
          34   332 Theresa Korte          Yorba Linda      CA       5:23:10 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_35-39      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   400 Jeff Moffit            Bakersfield      CA       2:59:09 
           2   281 Steven Hussey          Gold River       CA       3:08:00 
           3   230 Todd Gottfried         Valencia         CA       3:08:56 
           4   299 Babak Kadkhodayan      Hayward          CA       3:11:29 
           5     7 Steve Aliano           San Francisco    CA       3:14:12 
           6   435 Brandon Bruc O'sulliva Portola Valley   CA       3:15:51 
           7   441 Steve Offerman         Sacremento       CA       3:16:24 
           8   621 Michael Tremmel        San Diego        CA       3:20:07 
           9   520 Alan Rurik             Fresno           CA       3:22:44 
          10    50 Dario Benavides        Redwood City     CA       3:23:28 
          11    22 Steven Aurousseau      Los Gatos        CA       3:23:37 
          12   624 Steve Trutane          Albany           CA       3:25:29 
          13    39 Jim Beck               Laguna Hills     CA       3:26:10 
          14   625 David Turbow           Garden Grove     CA       3:26:25 
          15   196 Lance Fitzge Fields    Atascadero       CA       3:27:30 
          16    84 Todd Broberg           Carlsbad         CA       3:30:01 
          17   265 Tom Hilzer             Santa Barbara    CA       3:31:37 
          18   551 Warren Selko           Sherman Oaks     CA       3:33:30 
          19    61 Kent Blankenship       Camarillo        CA       3:33:55 
          20   472 Colin Petrie           Los Angeles      CA       3:34:55 
          21   539 Eric Schmitz           Santa Barbara    CA       3:35:20 
          22   195 John Field             Broomfield       CO       3:38:25 
          23    59 Bill Bittancourt       Santa Barbara    CA       3:39:00 
          24   213 John Gavan             `                CA       3:39:14 
          25   638 Tom Wagner             Santa Barbara    CA       3:39:30 
          26   409 Brian Morel            Santa Monica     CA       3:40:40 
          27   585 Shannon Stone          Santa Barbara    CA       3:41:11 
          28   632 Ray Unzueta            Santa Barbara    CA       3:42:19 
          29   112 Tim Christopher        Woodland Hills   CA       3:45:51 
          30    69 Brian Bosse            Santa Barbara    CA       3:48:26 
          31   180 John Ellis             Santa Barbara    CA       3:49:51 
          32   258 Paul Hekimian          Beverly Hills    CA       3:50:46 
          33   304 Glenn Kaplan           Carlsbad         CA  4:00 3:50:57 
          34   416 Christopher Mosher     Laguna Niquel    CA       3:53:45 
          35   609 Chris Thacker          Palo Alto        CA       3:55:29 
          36   327 Tommy Knapp            Laguna Beach     CA  4:00 3:56:16 
          37   642 Andy Weber             Santa Barbara    CA       3:57:35 
          38   485 Gary Rabkin            San Francisco    CA       3:59:55 
          39   131 Raymond Cox            San Diego        CA       4:01:07 
          40   437 Bill Oakley            Santa Barbara    CA       4:07:21 
          41    45 Jay Bedsworth          Pleasant Hill    CA       4:07:24 
          42   572 Greg Sorenson          Santa Barbara    CA       4:08:24 
          43   238 Alex Grosko            Studio City      CA       4:10:11 
          44   536 Tim Schenone           Campbell         CA       4:12:20 
          45   561 Aaron Singer           Sausalito        CA       4:13:31 
          46   389 Doug Merrick           Venice           CA       4:13:55 
          47   229 Adrian Gonzalez        South Pasadena   CA       4:15:23 
          48   584 Jim Stone              San Francisco    CA       4:15:38 
          49     9 Timo Allison           Burlingame       CA       4:16:23 
          50   499 Steven Richards        Long Beach       CA       4:17:23 
          51   261 Timothy Hernandez      Santa Monica     CA       4:17:50 
          52   387 Ryan Mclean            Pasadena         CA       4:27:37 
          53   478 Terence Plaskon        Bellevue         WA       4:31:39 
          54   349 Scott Levine           San Diego        CA       4:44:29 
          55   424 Lorne Needle           San Francisco    CA       5:29:23 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_35-39      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1    86 Christine Brown        Encinitas        CA       3:20:04 
           2   144 Mary Dannelley         Irvine           CA       3:25:35 
           3   676 Rochelle Zolna         Los Gatos        CA       3:28:22 
           4   453 Kelly Park             Santa Barbara    CA       3:36:53 
           5   314 Kirsten Kempe          Mountain View    CA       3:39:36 
           6   672 Kirsten Zecher         Santa Barbara    CA       3:41:48 
           7   358 Christina Lund         Santa Barbara    CA       3:42:04 
           8   587 Andrea Stouffer        Santa Barbara    CA       3:43:47 
           9   116 Sarah Claus            Newbury Park     CA       3:45:48 
          10    83 Linda Brill            Hermosa          CA       3:54:06 
          11   481 Kimberly Potter        San Jose         CA       3:56:15 
          12   301 Jody Kamrath           Santa Barbara    CA       3:58:26 
          13     5 Cyndi Aghayan          Goleta           CA       3:59:13 
          14    53 Amy Berkin             Santa Monica     CA       4:06:04 
          15   858 Jennifer Hernandez     Santa Barbara    CA       4:07:05 
          16   255 Tara Hawkins           Ridgecrest       CA       4:07:41 
          17   101 Linda Campbell         Redondo Beach    CA       4:08:08 
          18   117 Nancy Clayton          Santa Barbara    CA       4:10:44 
          19   493 Anna Reinstein         Malibu           CA       4:11:54 
          20   530 Tanja Sattler          San Francisco    CA       4:11:57 
          21   152 Nancy Deforest         Arcadia          CA       4:14:01 
          22   247 Chrisitine Hanley      Dana Point       CA       4:15:55 
          23    66 Sharon Boles           Irvine           CA       4:16:19 
          24   658 Kristin Wise           Santa Barbara    CA       4:16:24 
          25   596 Denise Sutherland      Thousand Oaks    CA       4:17:38 
          26   161 Stacie Dollarhide      San Diego        CA       4:17:46 
          27   371 Michelle Marian        Denver           CO       4:23:40 
          28   361 Rachel M. Lunt         Castro Valley    CA       4:23:50 
          29   593 Deborah Sullivan       Los Angeles      CA       4:26:12 
          30   252 Carri Harte            Mill Valley      CA       4:29:42 
          31   156 Regina Detolve         Valencia         CA       4:30:28 
          32    90 Laura Buchman          Pasadena         CA       4:35:28 
          33   173 Lyn Dunagan            Berkeley         CA       4:37:49 
          34    60 Kim Kekoanui Blair     Santa Barbara    CA       4:38:56 
          35    37 Carol Anne Bauman      Redwood City     CA       4:53:53 
          36   649 Kathleen White         Los Angeles      CA       4:57:45 
          37   639 Jane Wallace           Solana Beach     CA       5:15:37 
          38    63 Erinlee Boden          San Jose         CA       5:28:11 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_40-44      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   678 Emilio Desoto          La Jolla         CA       2:58:00 
           2   622 Gregg Trent            San Jose         CA       3:07:07 
           3   149 Scott Deardorff        Santa Barbara    CA       3:11:50 
           4   581 Willie Stewart         Redlands         CA       3:12:38 
           5   354 Don Lindsey            Petaluma         CA       3:16:41 
           6   554 Michael Sexton         Fairfax          CA       3:16:56 
           7   447 John Ellery Ostrander  Denver           CO       3:20:54 
           8    68 Sergio Borges          San Diego        CA       3:22:18 
           9   102 Chris Cantelmo         Hemosa Beach     CA       3:23:45 
          10   153 Dan Delehanty          Cotto De Caza    CA       3:24:23 
          11   460 Jeff Patrick           San Francisco    CA       3:24:46 
          12    71 Travis Bower           Santa Barbara    CA       3:25:37 
          13   182 Jerico Enriquez        Weschester       CA       3:26:27 
          14   345 Brian Lee              Pleasenton       CA       3:26:28 
          15    33 Wes Barton             Manhattan Beach  CA       3:26:42 
          16   656 Donny Wilson           Newport Beach    CA       3:29:46 
          17   278 Dave Hungerford        Paso Robles      CA  4:00 3:34:13 
          18   647 Thomas H Werner        Los Altos        CA       3:35:26 
          19   280 Robert Husser          Topanga          CA       3:37:24 
          20   268 Troy Hinshaw           Santa Barbar     CA       3:38:37 
          21   228 Jose Gonzales          Santa Barbara    CA       3:40:53 
          22   217 Mo Geller              Encino           CA       3:42:38 
          23   643 Karl Weis              Santa Barbara    CA       3:43:05 
          24   414 Gary Morton            San Diego        CA       3:43:42 
          25   487 Jude Steven Radeski    Santa Rosa       CA       3:45:18 
          26   592 Bryan Suggitt          San Francisco    CA       3:45:29 
          27   470 Jesse Perez            San Luis Obispo  CA       3:45:37 
          28   166 Oliver Dorigo          Santa Monica     CA       3:46:39 
          29   488 Joe Ramos              Ross             CA       3:46:53 
          30   174 Andrew Duncan          Santa Barbara    CA       3:49:03 
          31    40 Kent Becker            La Jolla         CA       3:53:59 
          32   595 Paul Sung              Pleasanton       CA       3:56:22 
          33   545 Mark Schwartz          Chatsworth       CA       3:56:27 
          34   270 Richard K Hogue        Santa Barbara    CA       3:56:42 
          35   360 Perry Lunt             Castro Valley    CA       4:00:02 
          36   208 Rob Friedl             Mammoth Lakes    CA       4:00:48 
          37     4 Ali Aghayan            Goleta           CA       4:01:41 
          38   219 Frank Gerstenberger    Thousand Oaks    CA       4:01:57 
          39   381 Fred Mcamis            San Rafael       CA       4:03:14 
          40   616 Glenn Tokubo           Fresno           CA       4:03:53 
          41   143 Eric Dams              Port Hueneme     CA       4:04:11 
          42    35 Jim Batchelder         Atherton         CA       4:05:25 
          43   224 Craig Glick            Westlake Village CA       4:05:54 
          44   671 Steve Zahm             Santa Barbara    CA  4:00 4:08:24 
          45   415 Eric Moses             Sherman Oaks     CA       4:10:31 
          46    54 Eric Jean Beuville     Goleta           CA       4:10:44 
          47   482 Mark Prebe             Chino Hills      CA       4:13:50 
          48    13 Joel Andres            W. Hollywood     CA       4:13:56 
          49   582 Thomas Still           Los Gatos                 4:13:58 
          50   490 Ned Raynolds           Portsmouth       NH       4:16:42 
          51   163 James Donelan          Goleta           CA       4:33:32 
          52    41 Mark Becker            Hermosa Beach    CA       4:37:02 
          53    98 David Calderwood       Cave Creek       CA       4:38:26 
          54   364 Kurt Macmillan         Glendale         CA       4:55:34 
          55   162 Charles Donelan        Santa Barbara    CA       5:00:59 
          56   428 Sterling Nichols       Solvang          CA       5:13:16 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_40-44      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1    16 Bodil Arlander         San Francisco    CA       3:34:46 
           2   285 Cindy Jackson          Sb               CA       3:42:38 
           3   599 Rikako Takei           Los Angeles      CA       3:42:43 
           4   583 Kristin Stilton        Huntington Beach CA       3:52:39 
           5   597 Katrin Szardenings     San Deigo        CA       3:54:37 
           6   570 Sherry Smith           Portola Valley   CA       3:55:09 
           7   119 Sue Clinton            Santa Barbara    CA       3:56:29 
           8   190 Gina Fennell           Goleta           CA       3:57:09 
           9    21 Monica Auler           Redondo Beach    CA       4:00:01 
          10   233 Nina Greenberg         Malibu           CA       4:02:23 
          11   401 Tina Moffit            Bakersfield      CA       4:03:38 
          12   325 Simone Kleinschmidt    Santa Barbara    CA       4:05:06 
          13   115 Leanne Clarke          Santa Barbara    CA       4:08:11 
          14   458 Kristen Parrish        Santa Barbara    CA       4:15:28 
          15   544 Nancy Schultz          Pacific Palisade CA       4:15:32 
          16   134 Jana` Crane            Sunnyvale        CA       4:15:45 
          17   193 Kathy Ferry            Atascadero       CA       4:20:55 
          18   289 Elin Jamison           South Pasadena   CA       4:27:20 
          19    36 Nicole Batchelder      Atherton         CA       4:28:31 
          20   320 Linda Kessman          Trabuco Canyon   CA       4:29:26 
          21   402 Linda Moinet           Los Angeles      CA       4:34:32 
          22   147 Kathy Daruty           West Hills       CA       4:38:48 
          23   109 Taya Chase             Denver           CO       4:51:32 
          24   200 Dawn Foley             Thousand Oaks    CA       4:59:25 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_45-49      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   404 Mark Montgomery        Valyermo         CA       3:10:45 
           2   198 Kirk Fitzek            Irvine           CA       3:15:11 
           3   343 Leon Russell Laub      Newport Beach    CA       3:17:25 
           4   385 Mark Mckee             San Francisco    CA       3:17:55 
           5   565 Brian Smallwood        Camarillo        CA       3:18:41 
           6   366 Fred Maggiore          Santa Barbara    CA       3:21:22 
           7   191 Rick Ferrell           Aptos            CA       3:21:59 
           8   529 Stuart Sato            Santa Barbara    CA       3:26:41 
           9   626 Larry Turkheimer       Los Angeles      CA       3:31:46 
          10   418 Ronald Moss            Santa Monica     CA       3:34:27 
          11   443 Murray Olmstead        Moorpark         CA       3:40:18 
          12   359 Jeffrey Luney          Belmont          CA       3:42:14 
          13   489 Mark Raymond           Santa Rosa       CA       3:43:46 
          14   471 Jim Peterson           Sacramento       CA       3:45:19 
          15   598 Lee Szromba            Saugus           CA       3:47:34 
          16   423 Edmund Murphy          Newport Beach    CA       3:48:34 
          17   277 Rick Hummel            Lompoc           CA       3:51:28 
          18   377 Bill Mason             Thousand Oaks    CA       3:57:02 
          19   661 Ted F Woerner          Los Feliz        CA       3:59:26 
          20    74 Art Bradley            Mcminnville      OR       3:59:36 
          21   227 David Gonzales         Santa Barbara    CA       4:03:01 
          22   363 Jeffrey Macelli        La Jolla         CA       4:03:05 
          23   466 Duane Pearcy           Atascadero       CA       4:05:11 
          24   341 David Larochelle       Valencia         CA       4:05:58 
          25   218 Ed Gerety              Felton           CA       4:07:05 
          26    62 Stephen Blum           Seaside          CA       4:12:25 
          27   310 Jeffrey Scot Keeny     San Diego        CA       4:12:31 
          28   514 Mark Rosen             San Francisco    CA       4:13:00 
          29   633 Matthew Valenzuela     Alameda          CA       4:16:50 
          30   284 Joseph Jablonski       Santa Barbara    CA       4:26:08 
          31   216 Michael Geiger         Del Rey Oaks     CA       4:31:08 
          32   505 Ralph Robinson         Ventura          CA       4:36:16 
          33   684 Bill Gallelvan         Santa Barbara    CA       4:36:58 
          34   256 Greg Haynes            Scottsdale       AZ       4:42:10 
          35   491 Harry Redinger         Altadena         CA       5:03:33 
          36   269 Tom Hoffman            Santa Barbara    CA       5:04:02 
          37   659 Peter L Withers        Santa Barbara    CA       5:05:15 
          38   214 Chris Gayner           Santa Barbara    CA       5:12:09 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_45-49      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   382 Claire Mccarty         Valyermo         CA       3:49:20 
           2   355 Camille Longino        Ladera Ranch     CA       3:58:19 
           3   295 Nancy Johnston         W. Tolua Lake    CA       4:06:02 
           4   681 Pauline Schneekloth    Buellton         CA       4:09:17 
           5   617 Cherie Topper          Santa Barbara    CA       4:13:29 
           6    65 Pam Bohn               Goleta           CA       4:16:25 
           7   240 Deborah Hafford        Pacific Palisade CA       4:23:53 
           8   422 Shirley Mueller        Santa Barbara    CA       4:24:04 
           9   206 Carol Fredrickson      San Jose         CA       4:24:34 
          10   111 Elizabeth Cholawsky    Santa Barbara    CA       4:25:43 
          11   594 Cathie Summerford      Apple Valley     CA       4:27:45 
          12   396 Teri Miller            Palos Verdes     CA       4:39:56 
          13   215 Loretta Geiger         Del Rey Oaks     CA       4:49:17 
          14   239 Marianne Grossman      Huntington Beach CA       4:53:14 
          15   645 Kathilee Welsh         Bakersfield      CA       5:03:28 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_50-54      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   392 Richard Meyer          Bakersfield      CA       3:22:22 
           2    29 Edward Baker           Piedmont         CA       3:29:32 
           3    24 Michael Avon           Glendale         CA       3:34:49 
           4   140 Joseph Czech           San Diego        CA  4:00 3:36:58 
           5   104 Chris Carver           Salinas          CA       3:39:20 
           6   335 Michael Kraus          Solvang          CA       3:42:14 
           7   685 Randy Clark            Solana Beach     CA       3:46:05 
           8   429 Jim Nolan              Saratoga         CA       3:46:37 
           9   220 Stanford Gertler       Villa Park       CA       3:53:49 
          10   605 Robert Taylor          Somis            CA       3:55:27 
          11   362 Bruce Mac Donald       Thousand Oaks    CA       4:05:06 
          12   236 Tom Grieb              Orinda           CA       4:22:00 
          13   553 John Sexton            Newport Beach    CA       4:36:36 
          14   442 Steven Ogata           San Gabriel      CA       5:14:30 
          15   298 Stan Juarez            Atascadero       CA       5:29:47 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_50-54      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   634 Julia Van Cleave       Encinitas        CA       4:02:44 
           2   588 Nancy Stover           Ventura          CA       4:11:08 
           3   141 Judi Dahl              Bakersfield      CA       4:13:24 
           4   555 Linda Shotwell         San Luis Obispo  CA       4:16:47 
           5   222 Rosanne Gillmore       Palm Springs     CA       4:27:04 
           6   610 Fran Thayer            Santa Barbara    CA       4:33:30 
           7   427 Shelia Nicholas        Laguna Hills     CA       4:42:03 
           8   189 Teresa Fee             Irvine           CA       4:56:57 
           9   501 Mary Ricks             Laguna Beach     CA       4:56:58 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_55-59      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   611 Duncan Thomas          Santa Barbara    CA       3:15:43 
           2   237 David Groom            Santa Barbara    CA       3:20:40 
           3   157 James Devore           Santa Rosa       CA       3:37:50 
           4   390 David A Mescher        Ventura          CA       3:54:01 
           5   494 Bruce Reuter           Santa Barbara    CA       4:02:43 
           6   682 Tom Morin              Santa Rosa       CA       4:05:09 
           7    82 Larry Bricker          El Cajon         CA       4:06:05 
           8   221 Andrew Gillespie       Pacific Palisade CA       4:07:57 
           9   159 Robert Docili          Concord          CA       4:11:58 
          10   384 William Mcelyea        Pacific Grove    CA       4:15:17 
          11   574 Richard Sprunger       San Marino       CA       4:19:53 
          12    78 Mike Brady             Ballard          CA       4:21:16 
          13   259 David Hendsch          Kentfield        CA       4:27:07 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_55-59      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1    25 Karen Aydelott-Robbins Pasedena         CA       3:59:07 
           2   386 Sunny Mckee            San Francisco    CA       4:43:27 
           3   668 Jackie Yukawa          Pasadena         CA       5:28:31 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_60-64      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1    57 Vic Birtalan           Goleta           CA       3:34:10 
           2   444 Elias Olson            Mill Valley      CA       3:44:55 
           3   337 Carl Kuhn              San Diego        CA       3:47:19 
           4   322 Bill King              Prescott         AZ       3:49:50 
           5   403 Dan Montague           Fresno           CA       3:50:19 
           6   376 William Marshall       Santa Rosa       CA       3:53:04 
           7     2 Ross Adams             Santa Barbara    CA       3:59:49 
           8   179 Gerald Eidenmuller     Santa Ana        CA       4:07:00 
           9   566 Art Smart              Laguna Beach     CA       4:08:30 
          10    55 Jack Bianchi           Santa Barbara    CA       4:13:04 
          11   546 Merrill Schwartz       Piedmont         CA       4:22:23 
          12   563 Ben Skolniok           San Mateo        CA       4:27:13 
          13   560 Michael Simondi        Newport Beach    CA       4:46:10 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_60-64      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   438 Winifred Oakley        Goleta           CA       6:32:30 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_65-69      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   591 David Stuart           Santa Ana        CA       3:51:58 
           2   450 Harry Pantelas         Newbury Park     CA       4:10:48 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_65-69      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_70-74      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_70-74      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    MEN_75/OV      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                    WOM_75/OV      
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                   CLYDESDALE_M     
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   194 David Fickbohm         Santa Monica     CA       3:26:43 
           2   170 John Dryden            Los Gatos        CA       3:34:44 
           3   410 Alan Morelli           Pacific Palisade CA       3:41:32 
           4   121 Joe Connolly           Mission Viejo    CA       3:42:57 
           5   552 Mike Anthony Serpa     Diablo           CA       3:53:07 
           6   614 Anders Thorson         Layfayette       CA       3:55:51 
           7   518 Jacob Rothman          Beverly Hills    CA       3:56:15 
           8   523 Greg Sacher            Santa Rosa       CA       3:56:51 
           9   186 Mark Eytcheson         Fresno           CA       3:59:38 
          10   110 Kevin Chea             San Francisco    CA       4:10:47 
          11   519 Dan Rowley             Westminster      CA       4:15:03 
          12   294 Berkeley Johnson       Santa Barbara    CA       4:18:25 
          13    88 Alec Bruice            Santa Barbara    CA       4:54:26 
          14   674 Alex Zingher           San Diego        CA       5:01:23 
          15   130 Michael Cote           Summerland       CA       5:03:43 
          16   407 Kelly Moore            Goleta           CA       5:10:04 
          17   670 Norman Zagorski        Long Beach       CA       5:17:13 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                   ATHENA_WOMEN     
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   251 C. Jane Harman         Los Angeles      CA       4:28:25 
           2   492 Michelle Reed-Zagorski Long Beach       CA       5:10:41 
           3    38 Julie Bean             Santa Monica     CA       5:18:10 

                        SANTA BARBARA RUNNING Long Course
                                     TANDEM       
                           
         Plc   Bib Athlete                From                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ====================== ================ == ===== =======
           1   619 Brian Martin Trapp     San Francisco    CA       3:20:17 


                                 Long Course            
                                  TEAM_MEN    

         Plc   Bib Team                 Swimmer                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ==================== ====================== ===== ======= 
           1   113 T.o.f.a.y.d          Jon Clark                    2:46:40 
           2   342 Reid, Berglund, Rome Stewart Reid                 2:51:44 
           3   618 Transki, Robertson A Aaron Transki                3:02:04 
           4   673 Towbes Tri-Guys      Craig Zimmerman              3:04:19 
           5   683 Banos Buddies        Ed Behrens                   3:12:09 
           6   503 Riggio, Schab And Or Stephen Riggio               3:16:09 
           7   197 Fat Drunk And Stupid Benjamin Fischetti           3:37:35 
           8    48 Banos Buddies        Ed Behrens                   3:47:15 
           9   245 The 3 Amigos         Mike Hamilton                3:57:10 
          10    51 0611 Amigos          James Benham                 3:59:46 
          11   500 Ricks, Dupre And Rey George Ricks            4:00 4:14:24 

                                 Long Course            
                                 TEAM_WOMEN    

         Plc   Bib Team                 Swimmer                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ==================== ====================== ===== ======= 
           1   249 Hanson, Gowdy And Hu Betsy Hanson                 3:39:36 
           2   324 Where's The Wine     Marcie Kjoller               3:45:49 
           3   456 Parker, Witchey And  Sheri Parker                 3:58:02 
           4   607 See/hear/speak No Ev Gwen Tevis                   3:59:11 
           5   540 Schmitz, Martin And  Ingrid Schmitz               4:08:23 

                                 Long Course            
                                 TEAM_MIXED    

         Plc   Bib Team                 Swimmer                Pnlty  Time
       ===== ===== ==================== ====================== ===== ======= 
           1   657 Platinum Performance Haley C. Wilson              2:44:35 
           2   274 Team Hmg             Joe Howell                   3:03:18 
           3   328 Knowles, Longo And Z Greg Knowles                 3:09:23 
           4   569 Varsity Team P&s     Kelly Smith                  3:16:30 
           5   120 Close, Woollis And V Anna Woollis                 3:26:44 
           6   534 Schenone & Fewel     Chris Schenone               3:30:36 
           7   350 Sb Tritons           Lisa Lewis                   3:32:59 
           8   136 Team Crawford        Kara Crawford                3:33:07 
           9   641 Ward Building And Re Wayne Ward                   3:38:48 
          10   667 Young, Strong And Vi Jim Young                    3:43:29 
          11   160 Dorian, Dorian And J Dani Doiron                  3:56:08 
          12   440 Caitlin's Team       Caitlin Ochse                3:58:48 
          13   515 Sciatica Route       Gary Rosenfeld               4:06:25 
          14   175 Dutcher, Dutcher And Judyann Dutcher              4:52:17 
          15   559 Steph's Beefcakes    David Silverberg             5:43:17