Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara

Our 2014
Beneficiary




Registration Opens
January 1st, 2014
2006 Santa Barbara Triathlon Relay Results
Back to Results Main Page
Place Name Overall Time Div Place/Tot Swim Swm
Plc
Bike Bike
Plc
Run Run
Plc
Penalty
1 TOFAYD
Jon Clark
Lindsay Blount
John Orach
2:51:21 Team_Men 0:21:27 2 1:23:38 1 1:06:16 4
2 GEEZERS AND GEEKS
Chris Russo
Nikola Valerjev
Mike Connors
2:57:59 Team_Men 0:27:00 10 1:31:39 3 0:59:21 1
3 ITALIAN MONEY
Bill Leitner
Jon Moneymaker
Mike Gossie
3:05:02 Team_Men 0:29:32 12 1:25:31 2 1:10:00 6
4 TEAM INTERFERON
Chris McAllister
Rafi Simon
Jim Kornell
3:06:49 Team_Men 0:21:16 1 1:39:50 10 1:05:44 3
5 FIRESTONE WALKER BREWING CO
Jeff Little
Adam Firestone
David Walker
3:14:12 Team_Men 0:25:26 7 1:38:48 8 1:10:00 5
6 SANTA BARBARIANS
Whitney Bruice
Cara Gamberdella
Gene Deering
3:21:46 Team_Mixed 0:26:49 9 1:50:49 17 1:04:09 2
7 MOM'S IN MOTION
Eric Hansen
Michael Allison
Jamie Allison
3:22:16 Team_Mixed 0:23:28 3 1:34:29 5 1:24:20 12
8 P & S
Jessica Foley
Bill Lupo
Ron Sickafoose
3:22:20 Team_Mixed 0:30:55 13 1:32:58 4 1:18:28 7
9 RUN SANTA BARBARA
Danielle Taylor
Carlos Soto
Jake Clinton
3:23:19 Team_Mixed 0:25:24 6 1:38:35 7 1:19:21 8
10 ANDERSON CLOSE & ALLEN
Eric Anderson
Steve Close
Verity Allen
3:27:01 Team_Mixed 0:24:29 4 1:37:18 6 1:25:15 14 4:00 | T
11 THE RESCUERS
Linda Phillips
Brian Burns
Jenny Andrew
3:37:13 Team_Mixed 0:28:58 11 1:47:50 12 1:20:27 10
12 VANINJAS
Kelly Rae Smith
Ginger Andersen
Broooke Rundle
3:37:39 Team_Women 0:25:54 8 1:49:32 15 1:22:14 11
13 THERMODYNAMITE TRIO
Barbara Vilander
Giovanni Belesia
Vivian Valentin
3:42:52 Team_Mixed 0:31:03 14 1:42:00 11 1:29:50 21
14 TAZER
Jon Bergman
Tim Chaffey
Jason Portner
3:43:41 Team_Men 0:35:00 22 1:39:14 9 1:29:28 20
15 OVERGAAG & NEVERIL
Toine Overgaag
Toine Overgaag
Tom Neveril
3:48:07 Team_Men 0:32:27 17 1:49:13 14 1:26:28 16
16 FRESHLY SQUEEZED CITRIX
Anne Ilgen
Scott Douglas
Tina Daly
3:52:57 Team_Mixed 0:25:23 5 1:53:38 18 1:33:58 26
17 MACH-1
Bruce Rodger
Bruce Rodger
Jody Boyman
3:54:28 Team_Mixed 0:32:07 16 1:55:39 19 1:26:44 18
18 ARS | MENTOR
Jane Alcantor
Edward Ramirez
Ginny Siegler
3:55:38 Team_Mixed 0:31:46 15 1:49:48 16 1:34:05 27
19 TEAM M-D-J
Mireille Mills
Dwayne Hauschild
Jenny Hauschild
3:57:21 Team_Mixed 0:34:56 21 1:56:01 20 1:26:26 15
20 TEAM TRISEP
Kevin Edberg
Peter Knappe
Jorge Reynoso
3:58:33 Team_Men 0:34:24 19 1:57:31 21 1:26:39 17
21 TEAM SANTA ROSA
Shannon Langer
Mandy Holback
Michelle Jimison
4:01:43 Team_Women 0:41:47 28 1:48:58 13 1:31:00 22
22 SANDY'S BABES
Kristin Wise
Sandy Roberts
Kelsey Roberts
4:02:35 Team_Mixed 0:39:31 25 1:57:52 22 1:25:13 13
23 CARDIFF BY THE SEA
Sarah Green
Sarah Green
Erin Tolles
4:04:42 Team_Women 0:33:05 18 1:59:15 23 1:32:23 24
24 SF TRI PODS
Pam Zacharias
Janelle S.Hyatt
Patricia Choy
4:13:08 Team_Women 0:38:34 24 2:02:13 25 1:32:22 23
25 BAD GIRLS
Sandra Field
Jane Diaz
Kristy Kendle
4:16:11 Team_Women 0:37:05 23 2:06:24 26 1:32:43 25
26 SUPER TROOPERS
Ellen Bowles
Charise Bacchus
Dawn Kooi-Maho
4:21:17 Team_Women 0:34:29 20 2:27:10 31 1:19:39 9 4:00 | A
27 ARE WE DONE YET?
Christine Pickett
Julie Main
Rick Scott
4:27:44 Team_Mixed 0:39:42 26 2:18:56 30 1:29:07 19
28 TEAM TRADER JOES
Doug Burdett
Phil Gotto
Reno Bertuzzi
4:29:24 Team_Men 0:39:48 27 2:01:43 24 1:47:53 30
29 GOOD GIRLS
Gina Dyson
Jean Diaz
Heather Jansen
4:33:50 Team_Women 0:44:33 30 2:14:16 29 1:35:02 28
30 BUSH ANDERSON & HUGHES
Christina Bush
Theresa Anderson
Brandi Hughes
4:40:00 Team_Women 0:47:24 31 2:08:40 27 1:43:58 29 4:00 | A
31 SISTERS WHO TRI
Ruth Clincy
Karen Stillwagon
Ellen Bradley
5:14:08 Team_Women 0:42:01 29 2:11:22 28 2:20:46 31
Time Penalties:
D -  Drafting (5.10a - 4:00)
B - Blocking (5.10d - 4:00)
E - Entering/Exiting (7.1 - 4:00)
O - Overtaken (5.10g - 4:00)
P - Position (5.10f - 4:00)
T - Traffic Laws (5.4 - 4:00)
A - Unauthorized Assistance (3.4d - 4:00)
C - Placement of Equipment (7.2 - 4:00)
U - Unauthorized Accessories (3.4i - 4:00)
X - Abandoned Equipment (3.4h - 4:00)
Z - Endangerment (5.5 - DQ)