Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara
Montecito Bank and Trust
Santa Barbara Triathlon 2008 Relay Results
Back to Results Main Page
Place Name Overall
Time
Div Place
/Total
Swim Swm
Plc
Bike Bike
Plc
Run Run
Plc
Penalty
1 CHICKEN RANCH / TESTRIDER
Ben Edwards
Peter Sproul
Eric Forte
2:52:33 Team_Men 0:21:06 3 1:29:44 2 1:01:44 1 |
2 DANTE'S INFERNO
Whitney Bruice
Craig Zimmerman
Gene Deering
2:54:17 Team_Mixed 0:23:58 7 1:26:21 1 1:04:00 2 |
3 GUTS & BUTTS
Gavin Holles
Greg Moore
Gary Breen
3:07:04 Team_Men 0:19:43 1 1:32:13 3 1:15:09 9 |
4 LOS TIBURONES
Matthew Trost
James Ballantine
Ricky Ho
3:08:08 Team_Men 0:25:47 9 1:37:03 6 1:05:19 3 |
5 A ROSE BETWEEN 2 THORNS
Dan O'Meara
David Groom
Amy Vant Riet
3:12:02 Team_Mixed 0:21:11 4 1:36:41 5 1:14:10 7 |
6 HALL-DOUGERY-HOLLES
Anya Kolbiesen Hall
John Dougery
Natalie Holles
3:14:39 Team_Mixed 0:21:57 5 1:34:37 4 1:18:07 13 |
7 BASSETT/BERGAMO/CORTI
Susan Corti
Stephan Corti
Michael Bassett
3:14:49 Team_Mixed 0:24:09 8 1:38:31 7 1:12:10 5 |
8 NITE MOVES
Scott Baer
Carlos Soto
Simone Klienschmidt
3:23:17 Team_Mixed 0:21:02 2 1:39:56 8 1:22:19 17 |
9 SUE
Dawn Schroeder
Sue Mcdonald
Desa Mandarino
3:23:37 Team_Women 0:23:24 6 1:45:13 10 1:15:01 8 |
10 OLD ENUFF 2 NO BETTER
Kim Ferrell
John Anderson
Markus Amendt
3:26:37 Team_Mixed 0:26:34 11 1:49:58 12 1:10:06 4 |
11 ARBI-CHICKS
Tina Daly
Kate Balmer
Leslie Waller
3:36:11 Team_Women 0:28:37 17 1:43:28 9 1:24:07 19 |
12 MISFITS
Luke Walther
Ron Heller
Dana Weymouth
3:36:42 Team_Men 0:28:00 13 1:52:19 14 1:16:24 11 |
13 400 PUNDS OF DAWG
Tammy Leitner
Bill Leitner
Michael Gossie
3:39:58 Team_Mixed 0:33:50 28 1:49:59 13 1:16:11 10 |
14 THE REAL OC
Katherine Duncan
Kristen Oviedo
Melissa Sheppard
3:41:21 Team_Women 0:32:12 25 1:56:38 17 1:12:31 6 |
15 RABOBANK
Kristen Hislop
Joey Hernandez
Jason Wilson
3:50:28 Team_Mixed 0:27:56 12 1:57:34 19 1:25:00 22 |
16 SWAG BAGGERS
Amy Lau
Rhonda Litt
Valerie Anton
3:51:05 Team_Women 0:28:04 14 2:01:18 23 1:21:44 16 |
17 LADY AND THE TRAMPS
Dan Morgan
Armida Morgan
Hugh Marley
3:55:44 Team_Mixed 0:29:41 19 2:01:47 24 1:24:17 20 |
18 THE OLSONS
Chelsea Olson
Glenn Olson
Caitlin Olson
3:57:15 Team_Mixed 0:28:13 15 2:11:15 26 1:17:48 12 |
19 FRESHLY SQUEEZED CITRIZ
Mike Mansbach
Kelley Smith
Kristen Morrison
3:59:14 Team_Mixed 0:28:14 16 1:54:18 15 1:36:43 27 4:00 T
20 SIMON SAYS

Pete Lawson
Lisa Lewis
4:04:26 Team_Mixed 0:40:42 35 1:58:33 21 1:25:13 23 |
21 TRIATHAMOMS
Claudia Luddemann
Nancy Martz
Jane Bartholomew
4:04:38 Team_Women 0:31:03 22 2:14:46 29 1:18:51 14 |
22 THE UNTRAINABLES
Wayne Ward
Brian Markle
Robert Schmidt
4:05:07 Team_Men 0:32:31 26 2:00:12 22 1:32:25 26 |
23 KYTHERA 2
Patricia Walker
Amit Munshi
Christopher Robertson
4:05:34 Team_Mixed 0:31:49 24 2:10:29 25 1:23:17 18 |
24 TEAM MIRAMAR
Mike Lydon
Francois Bush
Tom Anderson
4:09:48 Team_Men 0:34:15 29 1:49:45 11 1:45:49 30 |
25 KYTHERA
Robert Hodge
Nancy Jorgesen
Polina Datsova
4:10:13 Team_Mixed 0:35:38 30 1:56:49 18 1:37:47 28 |
26 HUH?
Sean O'Shea
Sean Carlson
Paul Sorenen
4:10:40 Team_Men 0:36:54 32 2:13:43 28 1:20:05 15 |
27 ARMY OF MISERY
Greg Woods
Molly Sweeney
Andrea Dimella
4:10:44 Team_Mixed 0:31:01 21 1:54:46 16 1:44:58 29 |
28 SAVAGE
Vidal Vega
Lee Savage
Kaina Gomard
4:15:07 Team_Mixed 0:28:47 18 1:58:23 20 1:47:57 32 |
29 THE THREE AMIGAS
Alexis Cade
Krystal Gulley
Bonnie Van Elderen
4:16:54 Team_Women 0:30:40 20 2:15:29 31 1:30:46 25 |
30 TRADER JOE'S
Allisen Marshall
Dale Dickerson
Lauren Mclean
4:21:26 Team_Mixed 0:26:21 10 2:30:31 33 1:24:34 21 |
31 TEAM MIRAMAR TOO
Brandi Hughes
Christina Bush
Virginia Persoon
4:39:46 Team_Women 0:36:58 33 2:12:38 27 1:50:10 33 |
32 TRI AGAIN!
Ruth Clincy
Karen Stillwagon
Ellen Bradley
4:39:57 Team_Women 0:36:49 31 2:15:14 30 1:47:55 31 |
33 THE UBIQUITINATORS
Stephanie Casey
Sarah Piloto
Courtney Alexander
4:46:03 Team_Women 0:31:39 23 2:46:01 36 1:28:23 24 |
34 TEAM V FORMATION
Lourdes Torres
Katherine Nestor
Heidi Hestyjohn
4:50:47 Team_Women 0:33:14 27 2:18:03 32 1:59:31 35 |
35 SURF & TURF
Terry Benincasa
Augie Keefer
Linda Harper
5:12:31 Team_Mixed 0:37:03 34 2:42:01 35 1:53:29 34 |
36 TEAM BAMBOO
Bamboo Dong
Sandra Cheng
Sara Pocock
5:28:03 Team_Women 0:41:46 36 2:39:58 34 2:06:21 36 |
Time Penalties:
D -  Drafting (5.10a - 4:00)
B - Blocking (5.10d - 4:00)
E - Entering/Exiting (7.1 - 4:00)
O - Overtaken (5.10g - 4:00)
P - Position (5.10f - 4:00)
T - Traffic Laws (5.4 - 4:00)
A - Unauthorized Assistance (3.4d - 4:00)
C - Placement of Equipment (7.2 - 4:00)
U - Unauthorized Accessories (3.4i - 4:00)
X - Abandoned Equipment (3.4h - 4:00)
Z - Endangerment (5.5 - DQ)