Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara
Montecito Bank and Trust
Santa Barbara Triathlon 2010 Relay Results
Back to Results Main Page
Place Name Overall
Time
Div Place
/Total
Swim Swm
Plc
T1 Bike Bike
Plc
T1 Run Run
Plc
Penalty
1 NITE MOVES
Matthew Trost
James Ballantine
Ricky Ho
3:03:12 Team_Men 0:27:24 9 01:26 1:36:17 2 01:14 0:56:51 1 |
2 CERBERUS
Scott Reed
Tom Anhalt
Matthew Bertolet
3:03:46 Team_Men 0:24:33 4 01:38 1:32:10 1 01:17 1:04:08 5 |
3 CAL POLY DOLOMITES
Taylor Feezor
Jesse Zarate
Blake McDowall
3:07:10 Team_Coed 0:28:44 14 01:35 1:37:31 4 01:18 0:58:02 2 |
4 TEAM QUICKNESS
Chad Segal
Kevin Frederick Lewis
Jamie Guerra
3:16:10 Team_Men 0:23:14 2 01:53 1:39:42 8 01:18 1:10:03 7 |
5 TEAM DRAGONS
Melanie Miller
Dylan McDaniel
Paul Fracolli
3:18:37 Team_Coed 0:30:06 16 01:32 1:46:22 11 01:10 0:59:27 3 |
6 TEAM TRIFECTA
Greg Gaitan
Brian Bermudes
Art Tracewell
3:20:09 Team_Men 0:22:56 1 01:36 1:39:06 6 01:29 1:15:02 12 |
7 OLD BUT SLOW

Cynthia Yee
Eric Widmer
3:21:27 Team_Coed 0:25:33 5 01:27 1:51:20 20 01:25 1:01:42 4 |
8 NO NUTS JUST GUTS
Anne Illgen
Jeannette Candau
Grace Twedt
3:22:20 Team_Women 0:29:37 15 01:29 1:38:19 5 01:19 1:11:36 9 |
9 RED ROCKETS
Sarah Jamieson
Nicholas Perez
Dylan Zukin
3:23:35 Team_Coed 0:26:57 7 01:36 1:49:26 16 01:26 1:04:10 6 |
10 MERCURY
Dan O'Meara
Nick Davis
Kate Ingalls
3:24:21 Team_Coed 0:23:57 3 01:21 1:36:23 3 01:27 1:21:13 22 |
11 BOY BEATERS
Katie Kelly
Monica Neilson
Timisha Flesher
3:25:00 Team_Women 0:27:12 8 01:44 1:40:36 10 01:19 1:14:09 11 |
12 DAVIS DIVAS
Maria Clayton
Rachel White
Angie Hart
3:28:54 Team_Women 0:27:42 11 01:24 1:46:28 12 01:27 1:11:53 10 |
13 TEAM LAST MINUTE
Becky Glusac
Ross Adams
Ruth Bury
3:30:42 Team_Coed 0:27:53 13 01:34 1:48:38 14 01:36 1:11:01 8 |
14 MOMS IN MOTION
Whitney Bruice
Sarah Claus
Jamie Allison
3:35:32 Team_Women 0:25:56 6 01:26 1:50:40 19 01:31 1:15:59 13 |
15 NDHS '79
Dan Lenoski
Gregg Newman
Dan Lenoski
3:38:28 Team_Men 0:37:44 28 01:47 1:40:19 9 02:09 1:16:29 14 |
16 CMJ
Jessica Williams
Mark Yerdon
Christopher Ballard
3:41:23 Team_Coed 0:30:32 20 01:18 1:46:41 13 01:16 1:21:36 23 |
17 TEAM SISTAS
Mary Peterson
Susie Willett
Katy McDaniel
3:42:22 Team_Women 0:31:00 21 01:29 1:39:25 7 01:30 1:28:58 28 |
18 THREE WISE KINGS
Sheryl King
Brian King
Kristin Wise
3:43:22 Team_Coed 0:31:23 22 01:37 1:50:25 18 01:30 1:18:27 16 |
19 LATE LATE SHOW
Christine Mason
Mark McIntire
Rebecca Tucker
3:48:46 Team_Coed 0:27:29 10 01:53 1:48:41 15 01:24 1:29:19 29 |
20 LPMANAGEMENT
Elizabeth Balassone
Paige Lansing
Meg Stubstad
3:49:04 Team_Women 0:30:27 18 01:38 1:57:49 24 01:26 1:17:44 15 |
21 TEAM PHOTON
Craig Adams
Craig Adams
Cherie Topper
3:49:15 Team_Coed 0:30:12 17 02:43 1:50:00 17 01:43 1:24:37 26 |
22 SUBURBAN MISFITS
Dan Carleton
Ed Ramirez
Robert Ruth
3:59:37 Team_Men 0:35:52 26 02:27 1:58:31 25 01:43 1:21:04 21 |
23 FINERMAN LIVING
Kelley O'Neill
Alissa Finerman
Alissa Finerman
4:07:31 Team_Coed 0:30:30 19 02:08 2:03:46 27 03:19 1:27:48 27 |
24 TEAM HIDDEN WINGS
James Billington
Alan Bonzer
Steve Johnson
4:11:01 Team_Men 0:48:49 33 02:11* 1:55:54 23 01:00* 1:23:07* 24 |
25 LAB MONKEYS
Erin Folchi
Kevin Kipp
Nicholas Doerr
4:21:17 Team_Coed 0:37:26 27 02:08 2:19:15 31 01:35 1:20:53 19 |
26 GUN+1
Tressa Shaver
Marco Innocenti
Archie Roboostoff
4:22:03 Team_Coed 0:35:03 25 01:41* 1:53:43 21 01:00* 1:50:36* 30 |
27 ROCK N' KITTLES
Sara Cereghino
Brian Rochlitzer
Norm Kittle
4:24:08 Team_Coed 0:51:22 34 02:33 2:09:52 28 01:20 1:19:01 17 |
28 CRAZY LEGS
Nikki Itoi
Drew McKenna
Jennifer Tucker
4:25:50 Team_Women 0:34:49 24 01:33 2:28:04 32 01:33 1:19:51 18 |
29 TEAM SUPER G
Joshua Escalante
Irwin Teichman
Lisa Lewis
4:26:55 Team_Coed 0:42:36* 32 02:00 2:17:32 30 01:30 1:23:17 25 |
30 B & D
Kristen Parrish
Cherry Stockton
Kim Fuess
4:30:59 Team_Women 0:38:30 29 00:00 0:00:00 0 00:00 0:00:00 0 |
31 STEPBROTHERS
Toine Overgaag
Toine Overgaag
Tom Neveril
4:33:14 Team_Men 0:31:32 23 05:15 1:55:05 22 40:23 1:20:59 20 |
32 TACOS DE LA VICTORIA
Anne Rakunas
Adam Rakunas
Kouy Kolar
4:54:41 Team_Coed 0:39:34 30 01:45 2:02:53 26 12:25 1:58:04 32 |
33 TRI4FUN
Kouy Kolar-Novice
Tracey Tigges
Carol Reynes
4:54:41 Team_Women 0:39:34 31 01:56 2:12:31 29 02:35 1:58:05 33 |
34 RUN LIKE A MOTHER
Aine Coil
Tanya Hustad
Kathryn Sale
4:57:29 Team_Women 0:27:46 12 01:49 2:32:10 33 01:40 1:54:04 31 |

An * next to a split indicates this is our best guess

Time Penalties:
D -  Drafting (5.10a - 4:00)
B - Blocking (5.10d - 4:00)
E - Entering/Exiting (7.1 - 4:00)
O - Overtaken (5.10g - 4:00)
P - Position (5.10f - 4:00)
T - Traffic Laws (5.4 - 4:00)
A - Unauthorized Assistance (3.4d - 4:00)
C - Placement of Equipment (7.2 - 4:00)
U - Unauthorized Accessories (3.4i - 4:00)
X - Abandoned Equipment (3.4h - 4:00)
Z - Endangerment (5.5 - DQ)