Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara
Montecito Bank and Trust
Back to Results Main Page
Place Name Overall
Time
Div Place
/Total
Swim Swm
Plc
T1 Bike Bike
Plc
T1 Run Run
Plc
Penalty
1 NITE MOVES
Max Silva
James Ballantine
Eric Forte
2:56:03 Team_Men 0:23:33 3 01:11 1:33:09 5 01:11 0:56:59 2
2 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE WITH M
Dawn Schroeder
Tom Anhalt
Todd Booth
2:57:31 Team_Coed 0:26:13 13 00:51 1:32:43 3 01:08 0:56:36 1
3 TEAM OPTIMIS SPORT
Alan Morelli
Pete Smith
Emily Mitchell
2:58:30 Team_Coed 0:24:31 8 00:45 1:24:38 1 01:11 1:07:25 7
4 SEPARATED @ BIRTH
Jon Ford
Mike Meyer
John Loftus
3:06:49 Team_Men 0:24:58 11 01:01 1:39:17 9 01:33 1:00:00 3
5 TEAM QUICKNESS
Chad Segal
Kevin Frederick Lewis
Kyle Slattery
3:06:59 Team_Men 0:23:45 5 01:00 1:31:15 2 01:07 1:09:52 10
6 VO2 MAX
Brad Magit
Brandon Kirk
Elaine Woodward
3:07:01 Team_Coed 0:24:16 7 00:53 1:32:45 4 01:18 1:07:49 8
7 TRIFECTA
Greg Gaitan
Christian Geitner
James Manar
3:12:01 Team_Men 0:22:29 2 01:06 1:42:12 11 01:06 1:05:08 4
8 TEAM GILLETT
Ted Gillett
Michael Brown
Jim Sloan
3:16:05 Team_Men 0:30:35 24 00:59 1:36:26 7 01:17 1:06:48 6
9 NOBBE ORTHOSPEEDICS
Karen Schultz
Susie Willett
Mariann Thomas
3:19:56 Team_Women 0:24:57 10 00:49 1:39:28 10 01:19 1:13:23 12
10 MERCURY
Klaus Graf
Nick Davis
Kate Ingalls
3:29:22 Team_Coed 0:25:02 12 00:55 1:33:28 6 01:34 1:28:23 26
11 BIANCHI
Tod Spieker
Alex Bianchi
Courtney Bianchi
3:30:45 Team_Coed 0:23:36 4 01:00 1:52:43 20 01:22 1:12:04 11
12 MIGHTY MITES
Sheryl King
Cynthia Yee
Dayna Jordan
3:32:23 Team_Women 0:27:35 21 01:04 1:46:53 15 01:28 1:15:23 14
13 N.D.H.S. 79
Neil Wood
Gregg Newman
Dan Lenoski
3:32:50 Team_Men 0:24:57 9 01:15 1:45:13 13 01:52 1:19:33 18
14 FIT TO BE TRI'D
Chris Latham
Jan Dinmore
Jessica Douglas
3:32:57 Team_Women 0:30:24 23 01:00 1:51:57 19 01:22 1:08:14 9
15 SUNK FLAT & LAME
Jeff Webster
Joe Nordin
Polina Datsova
3:34:39 TEAM_COED 0:29:06 22 01:10 1:39:14 8 01:00 1:24:09 20
16 THREE WISE KINGS
Brian King
John Reed
Kristin Wise
3:35:38 Team_Coed 0:26:18 14 00:57 1:49:45 17 01:33 1:17:05 16
17 ALL 4 FUN
David Paras
Ramon Icamen
Rodney Lee
3:35:53 Team_Men 0:31:40 25 01:11 1:42:50 12 01:46 1:18:26 17
18 OLD BUT SLOW
Eric Widmer
Carly Grunwald
Bill Bittancourt
3:36:36 Team_Coed 0:27:01 20 00:54 2:02:00 28 01:08 1:05:33 5
19 THE COMEBACK KIDS
Tim McPhillips
David Aronoff
Howard Nevins
3:37:51 Team_Men 0:32:43 28 01:02 1:48:46 16 01:24 1:13:56 13
20 THE AGGIEWOS
Eric Van Boer
Forrest Carmichael
Tom Blake
3:42:12 Team_Men 0:26:58 19 00:48 1:46:11 14 01:19 1:26:56 25
21 PALATON
Paula James
Alison Zack Darrell
Lloyd Dallett
3:54:11 Team_Women 0:26:57 18 01:07 2:02:00 29 01:30 1:22:37 19
22 BURRITOS DE VALOR!
Anne Rakunas
Adam Rakunas
Kimberly Persiani
3:57:49 Team_Coed 0:36:46 33 02:06 1:51:29 18 01:28 1:26:00 22
23 TRIO OF TREPIDATION
Susan Levy
Diane McEvoy
Luann McKenzie
4:02:51 Team_Women 0:34:01 31 01:21 2:00:58 25 01:32 1:24:59 21
24 RAZORBACK ROSENS
Jason Rosen
Derek Rosen
Matthew Rosen
4:04:36 Team_Men 0:20:45 1 01:17 2:10:40 33 01:31 1:30:23 28
25 3-4-ALL
Chip Blankenhorn
Rosie Thompson
Sarah Bumby
4:05:19 Team_Coed 0:24:09 6 01:00 1:58:13 23 01:28 1:40:29 33
26 TEAM SKA
Shawn Drennan
Nicole Leroux
Jane Zevely
4:09:20 Team_Women 0:32:40 26 01:09 2:07:43 31 01:48 1:26:00 23
27 2 IRISH MARYS
Aine Coil
Mary James
Angie Hart
4:09:56 Team_Women 0:26:56 17 00:53 2:23:46 39 01:30 1:16:51 15
28 PMSM ARCHITECTS
Thea Van Loggerenberg
Anthony Palazzo
Federico Cortez
4:11:30 Team_Coed 0:38:26 34 01:11 2:01:15 26 01:34 1:29:04 27
29 TEAM IRON HORSE
Mike Hamilton
Ida Paciano
Ron Sickafoose
4:14:24 Team_Coed 0:32:51 29 01:12 2:12:26 36 01:42 1:26:13 24
30 DAVIS TRI IT
Maria Clayton
Nikki Goth Itoi
Kathryn Sale
4:16:07 Team_Women 0:26:37 16 01:03 2:00:51 24 01:27 1:46:09 35
31 MIRAMAR 2
Sarah Luthman
Daniel Cabe
Amy Lydon
4:17:54 Team_Coed 0:44:21 37 01:22 1:57:13 22 01:37 1:33:21 29
32 WILSON
Melissa Wilson
Paul Wilson
Diana Spieker
4:23:07 Team_Men 0:26:36 15 01:05 2:18:42 38 02:05 1:34:39 30
33 TEAM MIRAMAR
Michael Lydon
Christina Bush
Betsy Linane
4:26:56 Team_Coed 0:33:52 30 01:02 2:10:07 32 01:50 1:40:05 32
34 MVP
Paige Kearin
Vanessa Felts
Megan Stichter
4:27:13 Team_Women 0:34:04 32 01:00 2:10:43 34 01:44 1:39:42 31
35 TEAM SAVAGE
Vidal Vega
Lee Savage
Kaina Gomard
4:36:10 Team_Coed 0:43:22 36 01:08 2:01:55 27 01:39 1:48:06 36
36 TEAM MB&T
Samuel Bertolet
Matt Bertolet
Janet Garufis
4:46:19 Team_Coed 0:41:07 35 01:06 1:56:55 21 01:47 2:05:24 39
37 GOLDEN DIVAS
Chris Cox
Jean Diaz
Jane Diaz
4:51:22 Team_Women 0:32:42 27 01:15 2:18:06 37 01:47 1:57:32 37
38 TRY TRI AGAIN
Lauren James
Dan Wall
Mercedes Wall
4:56:48 Team_Men 0:57:57 39 00:49 2:11:20 35 01:30 1:45:12 34
39 TEAM MIRAMAR 3
Theresa Anderson
Theresa Anderson
Brandi Freeman
5:01:54 Team_Women 0:46:05 38 02:59 2:07:36 30 01:41 2:03:33 38

An * next to a split indicates this is our best guess

Time Penalties:
D -  Drafting (5.10a - 4:00)
B - Blocking (5.10d - 4:00)
E - Entering/Exiting (7.1 - 4:00)
O - Overtaken (5.10g - 4:00)
P - Position (5.10f - 4:00)
T - Traffic Laws (5.4 - 4:00)
A - Unauthorized Assistance (3.4d - 4:00)
C - Placement of Equipment (7.2 - 4:00)
U - Unauthorized Accessories (3.4i - 4:00)
X - Abandoned Equipment (3.4h - 4:00)
Z - Endangerment (5.5 - DQ)