Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara

Our 2014
Beneficiary




Registration Opens
January 1st, 2015
2012 Santa Barbara Triathlon Long Course Relay
Back to Results Main Page | An * next to a split indicates this is our best guess
Place Name Overall
Time
Div Place
/Total
Swim Swm
Plc
T1 Bike Bike
Plc
T1 Run Run
Plc
Penalty
1 NITE MOVES
Max Silva
James Ballentine
Sergey Sushchikh
2:49:13 Team_Men 0:22:27 5 01:13 1:32:01 4 01:28 0:52:04 1  
2 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE
Gary Hall
Tom Anhalt
Todd Booth
2:50:23 Team_Men 0:23:08 6 01:22 1:28:19 2 01:25 0:56:09 3  
3 TEAM QUICKNESS
Chad Segal
Kevin Lewis
Kyle Slattery
3:01:18 Team_Men 0:21:29 3 01:12 1:28:50 3 01:20 1:08:27 8  
4 TEAM DONS
Ben Brewer
Jack Leach
Tanner Munizich
3:03:59 Team_Men 0:20:13 1 00:00 0:00:00 00:00 1:04:13 4  
5 MB&T AND TGI
Matt Bertolet
Craig Zimmerman
Matt Bertolet
3:07:22 Team_Men 0:32:20 24 01:19 1:23:10 1 02:00* 1:08:33* 9  
6 THE BUCCANEEERS
David Andeen
Greg Byard
Dick Boulet
3:12:02 Team_Men 0:25:28 15 01:41 1:47:48 16 01:40 0:55:25 2  
7 TEAM STRING BEAN
Brook Armstrong
Tuan Duong
Brian Perona
3:18:28 Team_Men 0:23:28 7 01:20 1:33:39 5 01:52 1:18:09 16  
8 DASHING VELO PENQUINS
Becca Wrench
Tiffany Allmandinger
Cindy Abrami
3:19:30 Team_Women 0:24:53 13 01:14 1:44:08 14 01:35 1:07:40 7  
9 EL GUAPO
Brad Erickson
Curt Direnzi
Steve Litchfield
3:21:18 Team_Men 0:29:13 21 01:20 1:36:09 7 01:43 1:12:53 10  
10 LENOSKI
David Phreaner
Gregg Newman
Dan Lenoski
3:23:19 Team_Men 0:24:28 9 01:44 1:41:21 12 02:12 1:13:34 11  
11 MHIC CONSTRUCTION
Christie Ciraulo
Mark Hemming
Chris Mills
3:24:06 Team_Coed 0:25:07 14 01:21 1:40:25 11 01:46 1:15:27 12  
12 MISFITS
Evan Morrison
James Press
Andrew Boudreau
3:24:12 Team_Men 0:21:00 2 01:58 1:53:33 18 01:51 1:05:50 5  
13 MOMENTUM 4 LIFE 2012
Sheryl King
Jill Gass
Dayna Jordan
3:27:40 Team_Women 0:28:10 20 01:42 1:38:51 9 02:01 1:16:56 15  
14 TEAM TRIPE
James McDonald
Stephen Youtsey
James McDonald
3:29:13 Team_Men 0:23:48 8 01:32 1:46:41 15 01:41 1:15:31 13  
15 GOAT RODEO
Michael Crandell
Gordon Smith
Steve Kulchin
3:32:12 Team_Men 0:27:52 19 01:19 1:42:00 13 01:44 1:19:17 20  
16 TWO OLD TO SWIM
Austin Phillips
Darrell Bradbrook
Scott Phillips
3:35:30 Team_Men 0:25:50 16 01:31 1:40:14 10 01:57 1:25:58 25  
17 MIKE STOKER FOR SENATE
Mike Stoker
Kevin Weeks
Dave Weeks
3:35:47 Team_Men 0:35:14 29 01:11 1:34:36 6 01:40 1:23:06 22  
18 SIENTRA I
Deborah Bettencourt
Trish Black
Christopher Hodges
3:38:46 Team_Coed 0:24:38 11 01:28 1:38:12 8 02:01 1:32:27 28  
19 TRIPLE THREAT, SINGLE MALT
Bryce Hunter
Daniel Coats
Corey Carter
3:42:54 Team_Men 0:27:05 18 01:43 2:06:07 26 01:44 1:06:15 6  
20 TEAM BI-COASTAL
Samantha Harrison
Mary McKenzie
Diana Barnard
3:48:59 Team_Women 0:21:46* 4 02:00* 2:06:45 27 02:02 1:16:26 14  
21 PALATON
Paula James
Alison Zack Darrell
Lloyd Dallett
3:49:32 Team_Women 0:24:39 12 01:30 1:57:51 21 02:01 1:23:31 23  
22 CRAZY LEGS
Aine Coil
Aine Coil
Jennifer Tucker
3:51:35 Team_Women 0:26:52 17 04:34 1:59:52 23 02:01 1:18:16 17  
23 TEAM MIRAMAR 2
Francois Bush
Daniel Cabe
Steve Linane
3:58:52 Team_Men 0:31:26 23 01:48 1:48:53 17 01:58 1:34:47 30  
24 KICKIN' IT
Maria Clayton
Nikki Itoi
Kathryn Sale
4:01:28 Team_Women 0:24:31 10 01:16 1:58:14 22 01:51 1:35:36 33  
25 TEAM BRUIN
Melinda Werner
Medeighnia Westwick
Kira Fay
4:03:12 Team_Women 0:36:13 30 01:25 1:56:59 20 01:56 1:26:39 26  
26 TEAM ALAM
Paige Alam
Jamil Alam
Paige Alam
4:13:49 Team_Coed 0:37:08 33 01:46 2:13:07 30 02:34 1:19:14 19  
27 TEAM MIRAMAR
Michael Lydon
Christina Bush
Amy Lydon
4:17:14 Team_Coed 0:30:21 22 01:28 2:09:06 28 02:13 1:34:06 29  
28 TEAM TAHOE
Sarah Luthman
Theresa Anderson
Zoe Anderson
4:17:14 Team_Women 0:39:52 36 01:37 2:01:42 24 01:58 1:32:05 27  
29 PROM DATE
Peter Brantley
Kimberly Persiani
Kimberly Persiani
4:19:22 Team_Coed 0:33:45 26 01:45 2:03:29 25 03:56 1:36:27 34  
30 OUR FRIEND TALKED US INTO T
Charlie Pace
Kendall Pace
Sarah Struck
4:21:35 Team_Coed 0:37:10 34 01:31 2:22:28 33 01:58 1:18:28 18  
31 TEAM SAVAGE
Vidal Vega
Lee Savage
Kaina Gomard
4:23:59 Team_Coed 0:33:40 25 01:40 1:56:19 19 02:18 1:50:02 37  
32 GARDEA
Jacob Gardea
Rick Gardea
Melissa Gardea
4:25:27 Team_Coed 0:34:51 28 02:24 2:11:08 29 02:12 1:34:52 31  
33 BULLDOG MOMS
Kathy Bohley
Kristen Rogers
Cynthia Arshadi
4:34:08 Team_Women 0:37:00 32 01:31 2:18:17 32 02:12 1:35:08 32  
34 TRI FIDELITY
Jeff Avila
Pamela Polomski
Diana Juarez
4:38:56 Team_Coed 0:34:27 27 01:45 2:17:56 31 02:03 1:42:45 36  
35 GOLDEN KINGPINS
Lauren Anderson
Sophie Calvin
Michael Gardner
4:44:33 Team_Coed 0:37:43 35 01:45 2:22:38 34 02:36 1:39:51 35  
36 50 IS THE NEW 20
Dawn Thompson
Dawn Thompson
Kristin Armstrong
4:45:18 Team_Women 0:40:22 38 12:02 2:28:24 36 02:47 1:21:43 21  
37 LONGHORNS
Ross Ehlinger
Ross Ehlinger
Jena Ehlinger
4:45:18 Team_Coed 0:36:56* 31 02:00* 2:38:16 37 03:29 1:24:37 24  
38 TRES TORTUGAS
Anne-Marie Stamm
Michele Hall
Anne-Marie Stamm
5:16:24 Team_Women 0:40:18 37 01:55 2:27:09 35 02:37 2:04:25 38  

An * next to a split indicates this is our best guess

Time Penalties:
A - Unauthorized Assistance (3.4d - 4:00)
B - Blocking (5.10d - 4:00)
D - Drafting (5.10a - 4:00)
E - Entering/Exiting (7.1 - 4:00)
I - Illegal Equipment (5.8 - 4:00)
O - Overtaken (5.10g - 4:00)
P - Position (5.10f - 4:00)
Q - Placement of Equipment (7.2 - 4:00)
T - Traffic Laws (5.4 - 4:00)
U - Unauthorized Accessories (3.4i - 4:00)
X - Abandoned Equipment (3.4h - 4:00)
Z - Endangerment (5.5 - DQ)