Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara
Montecito Bank and Trust
2013 Santa Barbara Triathlon Long Course Relay
Back to Results Main Page | An * next to a split indicates this is our best guess
Place Name Overall
Time
Div Place
/Total
Swim Swm
Plc
T1 Bike Bike
Plc
T1 Run Run
Plc
Penalty
1 PLATINUM PERFORMANCE ELITE
Gary Hall Jr
Andres Malovos
Todd Booth
2:48:38 Team_Men 0:23:49 3 01:15 1:25:19 1 01:29 0:56:46 1  
2 2 ATHLETES & A STONED-FACED
Adrienne Brown
Kevin Frederick Lewis
Joy Moats
2:54:42 Team_Coed 0:21:39 2 01:04 1:28:37 2 01:27 1:01:55 4  
3 SANTA BARBARA HIGH DONS
Ben Brewer
Jack Leach
Tanner Munizich
2:56:37 Team_Men 0:20:19 1 01:18 1:30:46 3 01:24 1:02:50 5  
4 NITE MOVES
Evan Blix
James Ballantine
Elliot Krigel
2:58:04 Team_Men 0:24:17 4 01:16 1:31:38 4 01:25 0:59:28 3  
5 TEAM ALLEN ASSOCIATES
Eric Johnson
Ryan Milhon
Matthew Caligiure
3:23:33 Team_Men 0:25:43 7 01:31 1:38:32 7 01:37 1:16:10 13  
6 TRIPE
James McDonald
Stephen Youtsey
Andrew Schwaab
3:24:55 Team_Men 0:24:22 5 01:26 1:41:23 8 01:40 1:16:04 12  
7 TEAM ACME
William Golgert
Gregg Newman
Dan Lenoski
3:24:59 Team_Men 0:26:52 9 02:03 1:42:41 9 02:10 1:11:13 9  
8 SMOG CHECK
William Blackwell
Peter Levine
Martha Blackwell
3:31:50 Team_Coed 0:29:10 14 00:00 0:00:00 0 00:00 1:05:49 6  
9 ALL 4 FUN
Dave Paras
Ramon Icamen
Rodney Lee
3:34:22 Team_Men 0:31:58 18 01:54 1:35:01 5 01:56 1:23:33 22  
10 ALTAHOLICS
Chelsea Jones
Matt Tarka
Natira Jones
3:34:28 Team_Coed 0:29:52 16 01:23 1:42:57 10 01:42 1:18:34 14  
11 M4L
Sheryl King
Kelly McLauglin
Dayna Jordan
3:41:00 Team_Women 0:28:36 13 01:40 1:46:47 12 01:55 1:22:02 18  
12 TRI N STOP US!
Cindy Braden
Kirstin Candy
Laura Turner
3:43:11 Team_Women 0:25:30 6 01:29 2:05:50 25 01:39 1:08:43 8  
13 H2O
Ted Olsen
Ty Olsen
Sterling Hathaway
3:43:24 Team_Men 0:25:50 8 01:29 2:07:02 27 01:43 1:07:20 7  
14 ACTION ROOFING
Conor Douglass
Jack Martin
Courtney Martin
3:43:29 Team_Coed 0:32:44 22 01:39 1:46:47 11 01:55 1:20:24 17  
15 TRIPLE THREAT
Kimberly Davis
Nikki Itoi
Angie Hart
3:46:42 Team_Women 0:30:55 17 01:27 1:59:36 22 02:02 1:12:42 11  
16 AGHAYAN
Cyndi Aghayan
Cyndi Aghayan
Ali Aghayan
3:54:32 Team_Coed 0:31:59 19 03:23 1:57:51 18 02:15 1:19:04 15  
17 THE LOUISIANA PLACE TRIO
Cristina Cook
Jeff Ridenour
Ali Wright
4:00:45 Team_Coed 0:36:00 28 01:51 1:53:08 13 02:13 1:27:33 24  
18 2QUICK4U
Melissa Wilson
Marissa Muller
Blaire Morse
4:00:56 Team_Women 0:28:28 12 01:39 2:06:02 26 02:07 1:22:40 21  
19 COBRA KAI
Timothy Colson
Jeff Spangler
Alec Appleton
4:03:18 Team_Men 0:38:29 31 01:21 1:59:33 21 01:42 1:22:13 20  
20 RACE NOW-BEER LATER
Jen Chesterman
Aine Coil
Kathryn Sale
4:07:28 Team_Women 0:33:44 24 01:36 1:55:52 14 02:02 1:34:14 27  
21 TEAM RIDICULOUSLY BEAUTIFUL
Jessica Lee
Andrea Mull
Rachael Towshead
4:08:53 Team_Coed 0:35:34 25 01:33 1:59:03 20 02:14 1:30:29 25  
22 MENTOR MOXIES
Mikaela Silcox
Katie Sanders
Francesca Demartino
4:12:22 Team_Women 0:35:39 26 01:52 2:01:09 24 01:57 1:31:45 26  
23 TEAM STOLLY
Caroline Hayes
Katie Stollmeyer
Megan Stollmeyer
4:14:52 Team_Women 0:32:41 21 01:45 1:57:58 19 02:04 1:40:24 30  
24 CALIFORNIA COUSINS
Patrick Placido
John Richards
Alex Richards
4:15:02 Team_Men 0:29:20 15 01:36 2:29:47 37 01:39 1:12:40 10  
25 SANSUM RESEARCH
Megan Wingo
Alexis Donaire
Heidi Heitkamp
4:18:12 Team_Women 0:41:46 34 01:28 2:10:47 30 02:06 1:22:05 19  
26 TEAM GARDEA
Connor Hicks
Ricardo Gardea
Melissa Gardea
4:19:09 Team_Coed 0:27:20 11 01:30 2:12:59 32 02:11 1:35:09 28  
27 BUSH LEAGUE TRI CLUB
Robert Bush
Eric Rhoades
Julie Rhoades
4:19:55 Team_Coed 0:40:22 33 01:45 2:09:25 28 02:14 1:26:09 23  
28 RUN4BEERS
Lauren Anderson
Wayne Lenhart
Marco Antonio Robles
4:20:46 Team_Coed 0:40:19 32 01:57 1:57:48 17 01:58 1:38:44 29  
29 TEAM BANTI
Brook Armstrong
Cory Bantilan
Kim Bantilan
4:20:50 Team_Coed 0:27:20 10 01:32 1:36:38 6 02:11 2:13:09 40  
30 CONEJO CUTIES
Karen Daniels
Lisa Rush
Jeanette Nagai
4:21:21 Team_Women 0:32:33 20 01:54 1:57:08 15 02:33 1:47:13 35  
31 TEAM SAVAGE
Vidal Vega
Lee Savage
Kaina Gomard
4:25:57 Team_Coed 0:37:28 29 01:32 2:00:19 23 02:00 1:44:38 32  
32 TEAM HAUSMAN
Danielle Miller
Nicole Hausman
Jonathan Hausman
4:32:58 Team_Coed 0:47:40 37 02:28 2:20:47 35 02:25 1:19:38 16  
33 ATTACHI
Diane Barrickman
Lindsay Jiron
Diane White
4:38:43 Team_Women 0:35:53 27 01:54 2:16:11 33 03:09 1:41:36 31  
34 LES ANCIENS
Jonathan Payne
Bobby Brown
Michael Walter
4:45:49 Team_Men 0:48:10 38 01:48 2:54:54 39 01:44 0:59:13 2  
35 TEAM STEPPIN' UP
Tammy McKenzie
John Olson
Scott Mahler
4:47:32 Team_Coed 0:37:42 30 01:49 2:19:57 34 02:51 1:45:13 33  
36 BIGWINTERS
Erin Winters
Jason Winters
Jason Winters
4:52:05 Team_Coed 0:33:14 23 01:37 2:12:09 31 03:28 2:01:37 39  
37 ONE MORE TIME
Doug Burdett
Phil Gotto
Reno Bertuzzi
4:54:34 Team_Men 0:42:49 36 01:44 2:21:40 36 02:12 1:46:09 34  
38 I'M WITH HER...AND HER...
Karen Hallsman
Sharon Wong
Carol Reynes
4:57:26 Team_Women 0:42:22 35 01:55 2:10:26 29 02:41 2:00:02 37  
39 2PEASINAPOD
Dominique Samario
Robert Samario
Dominique Samario
5:04:40 Team_Coed 1:02:23 40 02:31 1:57:11 16 02:27 2:00:08 38  
40 TEAM FIGUEROA
Charlotte Figueroa
Jared Figueroa
Michael Figueroa
5:15:02 Team_Coed 0:51:40 39 01:58 2:31:24 38 01:57 1:48:03 36  
DNF KICKIN' IT
Maria Clayton
Tanya Hustad
Jennifer Tucker
0:00:00 Team_Women 0:27:25 0 01:37 2:52:27 0 00:00 0:00:00 0  
DNF BE GREEN PACKAGING
Danny Hemingway
Dane Thompson
Capp Raisin
0:00:00 Team_Coed 0:34:02 0 00:00 0:00:00 0 00:00 0:00:00 0  

An * next to a split indicates this is our best guess

Time Penalties:
A - Unauthorized Assistance (3.4d - 4:00)
B - Blocking (5.10d - 4:00)
D - Drafting (5.10a - 4:00)
E - Entering/Exiting (7.1 - 4:00)
I - Illegal Equipment (5.8 - 4:00)
O - Overtaken (5.10g - 4:00)
P - Position (5.10f - 4:00)
Q - Placement of Equipment (7.2 - 4:00)
T - Traffic Laws (5.4 - 4:00)
U - Unauthorized Accessories (3.4i - 4:00)
X - Abandoned Equipment (3.4h - 4:00)
Z - Endangerment (5.5 - DQ)