Girls Incorporated of Greater Santa Barbara
Montecito Bank and Trust
2014 Santa Barbara Triathlon Long Course Relay
Back to Results Main Page | An * next to a split indicates this is our best guess
Place Name Overall
Time
Div Place
/Total
Swim Swm
Plc
T1 Bike Bike
Plc
T1 Run Run
Plc
Penalty
1 NITE MOVES
Evan Blix
James Ballantine
Ramiro Guillen
2:48:58 Team_Men 0:22:35 3 01:08 1:31:31 4 00:53 0:52:51 1  
2 ELITE PERFORMANCE
Jon Clark
Andres Malovos
Mike Swan
2:49:51 Team_Men 0:20:32 2 01:27 1:26:40 1 00:47 1:00:25 2  
3 THE WORKPLACE TEAM
Ben Brewer
Rick Eickert
Cuyler Gabriel
3:01:48 Team_Men 0:19:11 1 01:06 1:35:58 7 00:41 1:04:52 3  
4 55 PLUS
Stuart Sato
James Adams
Richard Konoske
3:13:34 Team_Men 0:25:05 9 01:18 1:35:43 6 00:50 1:10:38 7  
5 TEAM MB&T AND TGI
Michelle Konoske
Craig Zimmerman
Matthew Bertolet
3:18:29 Team_Coed 0:31:59 24 01:29 1:26:46 2 00:49 1:17:26 12  
6 TRIPE
James McDonald
Stephen Youtsey
Jim McDonald
3:21:48 Team_Men 0:23:06 4 01:44 1:37:57 8 01:52 1:17:09 11  
7 NDHS79
Nick McKeown
Gregg Newman
Dan Lenoski
3:22:51 Team_Men 0:24:26 8 01:27 1:41:10 12 00:49 1:14:59 10  
8 MHIC CONSTRUCTION
Elizabeth Hawes
Mark Hemming
Jesse Leyva
3:28:28 Team_Coed 0:23:34 5 01:24 1:38:46 9 02:00* 1:22:44* 16  
9 TEAM PICKLES
William Blackwell
Peter Levine
Martha Blackwell
3:28:58 Team_Coed 0:27:27 14 01:23 1:53:27 16 00:56 1:05:45 4  
10 CONNECT
Hugh Myers
Neil Myers
Holly Hagerman
3:29:44 Team_Coed 0:26:33 11 01:50 1:51:37 15 00:55 1:08:49 5  
11 THE SWISS MIX
Marcie Kjoller
Michael Krauchi
Roberta Issaris
3:32:38 Team_Coed 0:23:53 7 01:17 1:33:57 5 00:50 1:32:41 25  
12 TRI IT AGAIN!
Kirstin Candy
Andy Manalis
Hollis Guerra
3:36:05 Team_Coed 0:33:32 26 01:52 1:40:30 10 00:59 1:19:12 13  
13 2 BANANAS 2 MELONS
Brittany Thompson
Alex Wong
Phillip Davis
3:42:16 Team_Coed 0:31:45 22 01:33 1:55:36 17 00:53 1:12:29 8  
14 SWEET CHEEKS
Alan Cheeks
Robin Cheeks
Alan Cheeks
3:45:42 Team_Coed 0:27:43 16 01:21 2:06:18 25 01:05 1:09:15 6  
15 JAM
Amber Moray *
Jeff Roenour
Megan Robertson
3:46:43 Team_Coed 0:31:27 21 01:27 1:40:36 11 01:11 1:32:02 23  
16 RHMS MUD SHARKS
Eric Van Boer
Forrest Carmichael
Douglas Peck
3:47:34 Team_Men 0:27:04 13 01:27 1:48:47 13 01:11 1:29:05 21  
17 BLUEBERRY
Emma Sloan
Emma Sloan
Patricia Dechow
3:53:23 Team_Women 0:27:42 15 02:17 1:51:32 14 01:28 1:30:24 22  
18 TEAM SHARKBAIT
Casey Adams
Richard Kim
Sacha Emanuel
3:59:50 Team_Men 0:37:13 33 01:27 2:03:11 21 01:00 1:12:59 9 4:00 I
19 TEACH&TRI
Devon Woods
Cynthia Visage
Kim Raia
4:00:08 Team_Women 0:30:16 17 01:41 2:07:41 26 00:46 1:19:44 14  
20 BS IN SB
Brenda Smith
Brenda Smith
Brenton Smith
4:03:18 Team_Coed 0:35:38 30 05:44 2:01:05 18 01:00 1:19:51 15  
21 BURNER 49
Chrystal Taguiran
Ivan Pinon
Chrystal Taguiran
4:04:58 Team_Coed 0:35:21 28 01:44 2:01:57 19 01:07 1:24:49 18  
22 CHARM ALARM
Michael Markoe
Thomas Holzheu
Magne Land
4:10:21 Team_Men 0:31:10 20 02:13 2:07:56 28 01:25 1:27:37 20  
23 KALIFORNIA
Kristina Zack
Alison Zack Darrell
Lloyd Dallett
4:15:02 Team_Women 0:33:12 25 02:21 2:06:04 24 01:00 1:32:25 24  
24 WANNABEES
Mark Kowall
Mark Kowall
Joe Mays
4:23:34 Team_Men 0:42:46 35 05:44 2:07:55 27 01:07 1:26:02 19  
25 EDWARDSLAM
Brendan Edwards
Lamoureux Michael
Brigid Edwards
4:23:55 Team_Coed 0:30:56 19 01:38 2:27:00 33 01:03 1:23:18 17  
26 TEAM SIENTRA
Chris Hodges
Brian Eichenberg
Andrew Cohen
4:26:34 Team_Men 0:34:35 27 01:28 2:02:24 20 01:14 1:46:53 32  
27 FLAGG FAMILY
Bill Flagg
Bill Flagg
Chelsea Flagg
4:30:08 Team_Coed 0:36:53 31 05:53 2:05:46 22 01:03 1:40:33 30  
28 CAL POLY CHICKS!
Marika Anderson
Delilah Sundown
Jodi Raich
4:38:55 Team_Women 0:30:38 18 01:46 2:32:20 36 00:59 1:33:12 26  
29 TEAM TITANS - COLORADO
Paddy Condon
Paddy Condon
Lisa Gonzalez
4:40:13 Team_Coed 0:37:20 34 05:27 2:05:48 23 01:17 1:50:21 34  
30 SCREAMING YELLOW CHICKENS
Tammy McKenzie
Javier Reyes
Sandra Davis
4:43:10 Team_Women 0:36:54 32 01:37 2:15:50 30 01:11 1:47:38 33  
31 BTR
William Golgert
Christina Okpysh
Rebeccca Golgert
4:43:44 Team_Coed 0:26:50 12 01:19 2:20:33 32 01:07 1:53:55 35  
32 BROTHERS BIXBY
Joseph Bixby
Kane Bixby
Ned Bixby
4:45:32 Team_Men 0:35:23 29 01:56 2:27:26 34 01:06 1:39:41 29  
33 TEAM TRBOVICH
Daniel Marcos
Jason Eckenroth
Nick Trbovich
4:46:21 Team_Coed 0:50:25 38 01:56 1:29:55 3 01:08 2:22:57 38  
34 BUYTING
Andy Buyting
Andy Buyting
Paula Buyting
4:53:57 Team_Coed 0:45:50 37 02:06 2:17:43 31 03:47 1:44:31 31  
35 KICKIN' IT
Maria Clayton
Maria Clayton
Kathryn Sale
4:56:53 Team_Women 0:26:26 10 04:46 2:08:46 29 00:59 2:15:56 37  
36 THE FLYING MCELYEAS
Jennifer McElyea
Bill McElyea
Jennifer McElyea
4:56:59 Team_Coed 0:31:54 23 01:59 2:43:17 38 01:38 1:38:11 27  
37 THE LITTLE LIEBOWSKI URBAN
Laura Camp
Sophie Calvin
Michael Gardner
4:58:36 Team_Coed 0:45:40 36 02:04 2:30:58 35 01:09 1:38:45 28  
38 SB INDEPENDENT
Karen Schultz
Michelle Drown
Brandi Rivera
5:03:57 Team_Women 0:23:35 6 01:23 2:42:15 37 01:09 1:55:35 36  

An * next to a split indicates this is our best guess

Time Penalties:
A - Unauthorized Assistance (3.4d - 4:00)
B - Blocking (5.10d - 4:00)
D - Drafting (5.10a - 4:00)
E - Entering/Exiting (7.1 - 4:00)
I - Illegal Equipment (5.8 - 4:00)
O - Overtaken (5.10g - 4:00)
P - Position (5.10f - 4:00)
Q - Placement of Equipment (7.2 - 4:00)
T - Traffic Laws (5.4 - 4:00)
U - Unauthorized Accessories (3.4i - 4:00)
X - Abandoned Equipment (3.4h - 4:00)
Z - Endangerment (5.5 - DQ)